Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Final Standings

Lake Handicap 2001

Note: Non-HPRC runners in race 2 are excluded from overall standings, so it is the HPRC position that counts.

Pos

Runner

Total

1

Glyn Sawford

38

2

Pete Swords

48

3

Sandy Poole

50

4=

Mark Robinson

52

4=

Simon Harris

52

6

John McGinley

54

7

Lorraine Butterfield

55

8

Dick Durance

56

9

Graham Moffatt

65

10

Neil Devonport

80

Pos

Runner

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Ken Bain

33:00

25:08

-7:52

2

John McGinley

25:00

22:11

-2:49

3

Mark Robinson

20:00

18:34

-1:26

4

Val Brockwell

23:30

22:15

-1:15

5

Glyn Sawford

19:00

18:00

-1:00

6

Mark Cottam

20:00

19:03

-0:57

7

Frank Makin

21:00

20:06

-0:54

8

Pete Knox

18:45

17:54

-0:51

9

Pete Swords

19:00

18:18

-0:42

10

Mark Salkild

17:00

16:22

-0:38

11

Dave Bland

21:00

20:24

-0:36

12

Simon Harris

18:30

18:02

-0:28

13

Jo Spinak

23:00

22:35

-0:25

14

Graham Moffatt

16:30

16:09

-0:21

15

Lorraine Butterfield

23:40

23:24

-0:16

16

Dick Durance

21:30

21:24

-0:06

17

Neil Devonport

17:20

17:18

-0:02

18

Matthew Moore

16:30

16:34

+0:04

19

Sandy Poole

21:50

22:01

+0:11

20

Trevor Gard

19:10

19:27

+0:17

21

Mary Mills

18:30

19:04

+0:34

22

Andy Wilkinson

21:00

21:55

+0:55

23

Keith Jamieson

19:30

20:37

+1:07

24

Derek Poole

18:10

20:24

+2:14

Pos

Name

Club

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Dave Sharpe

HP

27:00

21:32

-05:28

2

Tino

Fl

26:30

22:18

-04:12

3

Julia Greenwood

HP

30:00

25:55

-04:05

4

Spig

Fl

30:20

26:19

-04:01

5

Ruzz

Fl

26:30

23:06

-03:24

6

Tony

Fl

20:00

16:52

-03:08

7

Susan Karmazyn

HP

24:00

20:58

-03:02

8

Martin Walker

R

24:00

21:35

-02:25

9

Gutto

Fl

27:10

25:06

-02:04

10

Matthew Clapp

HP

19:00

17:13

-01:47

11

Graham Finch

HP

24:00

22:23

-01:37

12

Keff

Fl

22:40

21:03

-01:37

13

David Richards

HP

21:10

19:37

-01:33

14

Anne Howick

HP

25:00

23:35

-01:25

15

Roy Haywood

R

26:30

25:09

-01:21

16

Pat Robinson

HP

25:00

23:43

-01:17

17

lan Nicholson

R

22:30

21:18

-01:12

18

Pep

Fl

19:30

18:22

-01:08

19

Amanda Jones

Fl

24:00

22:54

-01:06

20

Adrian Clark

R

20:20

19:16

-01:04

21

Council Simon

Fl

20:40

19:39

-01:01

22

Lorraine

Fl

24:20

23:21

-00:59

23

Dane Atkin

HP

19:30

18:32

-00:58

24

Linda

F1

24:30

23:33

-00:57

25

Steve Priscott

HP

20:30

19:41

-00:49

26

Kay

Fl

26:40

25:52

-00:48

27

David Carr

HP

29:00

28:15

-00:45

28

Nicky Heathcote

HP

29:00

28:18

-00:42

29

Stussy

F1

19:30

18:48

-00:42

30

John Hardy

HP

21:30

20:54

-00:36

31

Rachael Watson

HP

20:30

19:55

-00:35

32

Andy Wilkinson

HP

22:00

21:28

-00:32

33

Mary Mills

HP

19:00

18:30

-00:30

34

Sandy Poole

HP

22:10

21:42

-00:28

35

Dick Durance

HP

21:30

21:03

-00:27

36

Pat Walsh

HP

25:00

24:34

-00:26

37

Glyn Sawford

HP

18:00

17:35

-00:25

38

Steve Leek

HP

19:30

19:06

-00:24

39

Fiona

Fl

30:30

30:07

-00:23

40

Trevor Gard

HP

19:30

19:08

-00:22

41

John Miller

R

19:30

19:08

-00:22

42

Anne Thompson

HP

24:30

24:09

-00:21

43

Lorraine Butterfield

HP

23:30

23:11

-00:19

 44

Ming

Fl

18:00

17:42

-00:18

45

Dave Belbin

HP

17:00

16:43

-00:17

46

Mark Robinson

HP

18:40

18:24

-00:16

47

Malcolm Barham

R

23:00

22:47

-00:13

48

Stevie B

Fl

17:50

17:44

-00:06

49

Phil Slater

R

20:40

20:35

-00:05

50

Fez

Fl

18:00

17:56

-00:04

51

John McGinley

HP

23:00

22:57

-00:03

52

Hiliary Hare Duke

HP

20:30

20:28

-00:02

53

Mark Cottam

HP

19:10

19:09

-00:01

54

Pete Swords

HP

18:20

18:19

-00:01

55

Paul Sergent

HP

19:00

19:00

+00:00

56

Gill Haywood

R

22:10

22:11

+00:01

57

Scouse

F1

17:10

17:12

+00:02

58

Graham Moffatt

HP

16:10

16:13

+00:03

59

Nutty

Fl

17:50

17:54

+00:04

60

Mark Salkild

HP

16:30

16:35

+00:05

61

Pete Knox

HP

18:00

18:06

+00:06

62

David Alloway

HP

17:00

17:07

+00:07

63

Disco Dan

Fl

17:10

17:21

+00:11

64

Simon Harris

HP

18:10

18:24

+00:14

65

Neil Devonport

HP

17:20

17:51

+00:31

66

Neil Hamilton

HP

25:00

25:39

+00:39

67

Rob Alcock

HP

24:00

26:10

+02:10

Pos

Runner

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Paul Cottam

27:00

20:14

-6:46

2

Malcolm Barham

22:30

20:57

-1:33

3

Ian Beasley

21:30

20:16

-1:14

4

Simon Harris

18:30

17:28

-1:02

5

Rachael Watson

20:00

19:05

-0:55

6

Jason Callaghan

24:00

23:23

-0:37

7

lan Nicholson

20:45

20:18

-0:27

8

Su Lancaster

23:30

23:07

-0:23

9

Pete Swords

18:30

18:10

-0:20

10

Nicki Heathcote

30:00

29:45

-0:15

11

Gemma Thomas

30:00

29:45

-0:15

12

Anne Howick

23:30

23:16

-0:14

13

Glyn Sawford

17:30

17:17

-0:13

14

Sandy Poole

22:00

21:53

-0:07

15

Paul Sergent

19:00

18:56

-0:04

16

Lorraine Butterfield

23:00

22:57

-0:03

17

Bob Stone

20:00

20:02

+0:02

18

Anne Thompson

24:10

24:15

+0:05

19

Graham Moffatt

16:20

16:25

+0:05

20

Pat Robinson

23:30

23:38

+0:08

21

Kevin Dickinson

19:30

19:46

+0:16

22

Dick Durance

21:00

21:18

+0:18

23

Mark Robinson

18:30

18:58

+0:28

24

Dave Bland

20:00

20:32

+0:32

25

John McGinley

23:00

23:40

+0:40

26

Neil Devonport

18:00

20:03

+2:03