Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Final Standings

Lake Handicap 2004



Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Total

1

Dave Bland

3

3

10

16

2

John Goodman

15

22

14

51

3

Tony Hall

2

30

21

53

4

Andy Wilkinson

4

38

13

55

5

Lorna White

18

18

23

59

6

Annie Acklam

22

40

9

71

7

Keith Jamieson

24

29

28

81

8

Karen Jarvis

38

27

16

81

9

Colin Hallam (Jr)

27

31

25

83

10

Sandy Poole

28

41

17

86

Pos

Runner

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Sarah Carroll

28:00

22:25

-

05:35

2

Tony Hall

23:30

20:55

-

02:35

3

Dave Bland

30:30

27:57

-

02:33

4

Andy Wilkinson

23:30

21:15

-

02:15

5

Frank Makin

22:30

20:17

-

02:13

6

Emma Player

24:30

22:19

-

02:11

7

Gemma Dix

25:00

22:55

-

02:05

8

Jim McEwan

22:00

20:21

-

01:39

9

Peter Grant

20:30

19:06

-

01:24

10

Hilary Hare-Duke

23:30

22:07

-

01:23

11

Kelly Angus

24:00

22:41

-

01:19

12

Claire Preston

24:00

22:44

-

01:16

13

Zoe Peak

20:30

19:17

-

01:13

14

Dawn Waugh

23:00

21:51

-

01:09

15

John Goodman

23:00

21:53

-

01:07

16

Claire Hayes-Gill

23:00

21:54

-

01:06

17

Neil Hamilton

21:30

20:28

-

01:02

18

Lorna White

22:30

21:29

-

01:01

19

Pete Knox

19:30

18:30

-

01:00

20

Helen Byrne

20:30

19:35

-

00:55

21

Thomas Durance

21:00

20:06

-

00:54

22

Annie Acklam

22:45

21:55

-

00:50

23

Derek Poole

19:30

18:42

-

00:48

24

Keith Jamieson

19:30

18:44

-

00:46

25

Neil Marshall

18:30

17:45

-

00:45

26

Matthew Moore

18:00

17:19

-

00:41

27

Colin Hallam (Jr)

18:00

17:28

-

00:32

28

Sandy Poole

22:30

21:59

-

00:31

29

Mark Wyszynski

18:00

17:32

-

00:28

30

Dick Durance

22:30

22:05

-

00:25

31

Ian Row

19:00

18:36

-

00:24

32

Glyn Sawford

18:30

18:16

-

00:14

33

Melissa Wyszynski

21:30

21:20

-

00:10

34

Julian Crowther

17:00

16:52

-

00:08

35

Howard Partridge

17:20

17:13

-

00:07

36

Peter Andrews

19:30

19:26

-

00:04

37

Matthew Grainge

17:20

17:20

+

00:00

38

Karen Jarvis

22:00

22:01

+

00:01

39

Mandy Andrews

24:00

24:13

+

00:13

40

Dave Belbin

16:30

16:50

+

00:20

41

Tony Barry

23:30

23:57

+

00:27

42

Peter Savage

20:30

21:01

+

00:31

43

Kevin Dickinson

18:00

19:15

+

01:15

44

Di Matthews

31:00

32:51

+

01:51

Pos

HP

Pos

Runner

Club

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1


Ilze Bull

R

36:00

29:28

-

06:32

2

1

Anna Woolford


30:00

24:58

-

05:02

3

2

Alistar Kuhmbaum


30:00

24:58

-

05:02

4


Helen   

F1

26:00

22:39

-

03:21

5


Jeanette

F1

26:00

22:55

-

03:05

6

3

Dave Bland


28:00

25:14

-

02:46

7


Jayne Stevens

F1

26:00

23:20

-

02:40

8

4

Rachel Fursman


26:00

23:35

-

02:25

9


Steve Booth

F1

26:00

23:44

-

02:16

10

5

Di Matthews


33:00

30:46

-

02:14

11

6

Helen Durance


30:00

27:52

-

02:08

12

7

Penny Durance


30:00

27:53

-

02:07

13


Linda Richardson

F1

26:30

24:55

-

01:35

14


Martin Walker

R

23:00

21:28

-

01:32

15


Gill Haywood

R

25:45

24:19

-

01:26

16


Roy Haywood

R

27:00

25:35

-

01:25

17

8

Tracey James


28:00

26:36

-

01:24

18

9

Richard Smith


24:30

23:09

-

01:21

19


Mandy Jones

F1

22:15

21:01

-

01:14

20


Toyz

F1

22:15

21:02

-

01:13

21


Pete Bull

R

22:30

21:20

-

01:10

22

10

Phil Wise


23:00

21:51

-

01:09

23


Nutty

F1

17:45

16:37

-

01:08

24


Phil Slater

R

22:00

21:03

-

00:57

25


Simon Marks

F1

20:30

19:38

-

00:52

26

11

Richard Smith


27:00

26:12

-

00:48

27


Fiona

F1

29:45

28:58

-

00:47

28

12

Gemma Dix


23:00

22:14

-

00:46

29

13

Neil Hamilton


20:30

19:49

-

00:41

30


Stevie B

F1

17:45

17:12

-

00:33

31


Fez

F1

18:00

17:32

-

00:28

32

14

Matthew Moore


17:00

16:34

-

00:26

33

15

Stuart Gregory


15:45

15:20

-

00:25

34


Jo Nutt

F1

26:30

26:06

-

00:24

35

16

Chris Bland


30:00

29:37

-

00:23

36

17

Alan Price


19:00

18:38

-

00:22

37

18

Lorna White


21:30

21:09

-

00:21

38

19

Marcia Knightsmith


26:00

25:40

-

00:20

39


Stussy

F1

19:45

19:26

-

00:19

40

20

Glyn Sawford


18:00

17:42

-

00:18

41


Diamond Dave

F1

20:30

20:15

-

00:15

42

21

Graham Moffatt


16:30

16:16

-

00:14

43

22

John Goodman


22:00

21:49

-

00:11

44


John Miller

R

19:00

18:50

-

00:10

45

23

Matthew Grainge


17:00

16:51

-

00:09

46

24

Helen Byrne


19:30

19:22

-

00:08

47

25

Howard Partridge


17:00

16:53

-

00:07

48

26

Peter Andrews


19:30

19:28

-

00:02

49

27

Karen Jarvis


22:00

22:01

+

00:01

50

28

Pete Knox


18:30

18:34

+

00:04

51

29

Keith Jamieson


18:45

18:52

+

00:07

52

30

Tony Hall


21:00

21:11

+

00:11

53


Gutto

F1

24:45

24:58

+

00:13

54

31

Colin Hallam (Jr)


17:30

17:44

+

00:14

55

32

Steven Matthews


31:00

31:17

+

00:17

56

33

Dawn Waugh


22:00

22:20

+

00:20

57


Jason Shaw

F1

23:45

24:12

+

00:27

58

34

Sarah Carroll


22:30

22:59

+

00:29

59

35

Hazel Jones


27:00

27:37

+

00:37

60

36

Pete Swords


18:30

19:09

+

00:39

61

37

Dick Durance


22:00

22:47

+

00:47

62

38

Andy Wilkinson


21:15

22:04

+

00:49

63

39

Colin Hallam (Snr)


20:30

21:30

+

01:00

64

40

Annie Acklam


22:00

23:10

+

01:10

65

41

Sandy Poole


22:00

23:27

+

01:27

Pos

Runner

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Suze Watts

28:00

22:44

-

05:16

2

Ian James

24:00

22:07

-

01:53

3

Jo Spinak

24:00

22:12

-

01:48

4

Bernard Jarvis

20:30

19:00

-

01:30

5

Jamie Beverton

20:00

18:37

-

01:23

6

Peter Savage

21:00

19:39

-

01:21

7

Derek Poole

22:00

20:40

-

01:20

8

Chris Bland

29:30

28:12

-

01:18

9

Annie Acklam

23:00

21:43

-

01:17

10

Dave Bland

25:00

23:45

-

01:15

11

Jim McEwan

20:30

19:16

-

01:14

12

Lorraine Butterfield

22:00

20:51

-

01:09

13

Andy Wilkinson

22:00

21:03

-

00:57

14

John Goodman

22:00

21:15

-

00:45

15

Su Lancaster

24:00

23:20

-

00:40

16

Karen Jarvis

22:00

21:21

-

00:39

17

Sandy Poole

23:30

22:54

-

00:36

18

Claire Preston

22:30

22:03

-

00:27

19

Claire Ablethorpe

22:00

21:37

-

00:23

20

Tony Hall

21:15

20:57

-

00:18

21

Ian Row

18:30

18:19

-

00:18

22

Lorna White

21:00

20:53

-

00:07

23

William Scott

24:00

23:55

-

00:05

24

Colin Hallam (Jr)

17:30

17:32

+

00:02

25

Steve Shanks

16:30

16:35

+

00:05

26

Tracey James

26:30

26:43

+

00:13

27

Keith Jamieson

19:00

19:20

+

00:20

28

Marcia Knight-Smith

25:30

25:57

+

00:27

29

Zoe Peak

19:00

19:28

+

00:28

30

Dorothy Michalak

19:00

19:41

+

00:41

31

John Foden

31:00

32:16

+

01:16

32

Pete Swords

19:00

21:02

+

02:02

Note: Non-HPRC runners in race 2 are excluded from overall standings, so it is the HPRC position that counts.