Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Race 1 - 26th May 2005

Race 2 - 21st July 2005

Race 3 - 1st September 2005

Final Standings

Lake Handicap 2005

Pos

Runner

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Total

1

William Scott

9

1

8

18

2

Jaqueline Wilson

6

11

13

30

3

Steve Page

3

13

20

36

4

Steve Musson

10

25

6

41

5

Andrew Wilkinson

19

10

19

48

6

Christine Heaton

15

17

23

55

7

David Bland

8

43

10

61

8

Glyn Sawford

25

22

18

65

9

Suze Watts

33

7

26

66

10

Peter Andrews

26

26

24

76

11

Neil Hamilton

34

29

14

77

Pos

Runner

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Rob Plackett

29:00

24:49

-04:11

2

Daniel Collinson

22:00

18:57

-03:03

3

Steve Page

23:30

21:11

-02:19

4

Tom Hartley

25:00

22:52

-02:08

5

John O'Shea

22:00

20:04

-01:56

6

Jaqui Wilson

24:30

22:52

-01:38

7

Rob Crocker

22:00

20:24

-01:36

8

Dave Bland

23:30

22:06

-01:24

9

William Scott

30:00

28:37

-01:23

10

Steve Musson

26:00

24:39

-01:21

11

Leigh Sissons

22:00

20:40

-01:20

12

Richard Michalak

22:00

20:50

-01:10

13

Steve Priscott

21:30

20:29

-01:01

14

Sala

25:00

24:00

-01:00

15

Christine Heaton

23:30

22:31

-00:59

16

Jorge Jackson

29:00

28:10

-00:50

17

Sandy Poole

23:00

22:15

-00:45

18

Dave Ford

25:00

24:22

-00:38

19

Andy Wilkinson

21:30

21:00

-00:30

20

Matthew Moore

17:30

17:03

-00:27

21

Lorraine Butterfield

22:00

21:34

-00:26

22

Tristan Lomas

22:00

21:42

-00:18

23

Colin Hallam Snr

22:00

21:46

-00:14

24

John Goodman

21:30

21:17

-00:13

25

Glyn Sawford

19:00

18:55

-00:05

26

Peter Andrews

19:30

19:28

-00:02

27

Helen Bryne

19:30

19:29

-00:01

28

Pat Robinson

24:30

24:31

+00:01

29

Nick Keen

20:30

20:32

+00:02

30

Simon Tribble

20:30

20:35

+00:05

31

Colin J K Hallam

17:30

17:38

+00:08

32

Keith Jamieson

19:00

19:09

+00:09

33

Suze Watts

22:30

22:40

+00:10

34

Neil Hamilton

22:00

22:12

+00:12

35

Lorna White

20:00

20:13

+00:13

36

Derek Poole

19:30

19:44

+00:14

37

Andrew Jackson

25:00

25:16

+00:16

38

Steve Shanks

17:30

17:48

+00:18

39

Russ Tanner

26:00

26:24

+00:24

40

Julian Crowther

17:00

17:25

+00:25

41

Dick Durance

22:00

22:26

+00:26

42

Penny Durance

22:00

22:29

+00:29

43

Clare Ablethorpe

20:00

20:33

+00:33

44

Karen Jarvis

21:30

22:05

+00:35

45

Claire Preston

22:00

22:41

+00:41

46

Jim McEwan

19:30

20:22

+00:52

47

Alex Ford

25:00

26:24

+01:24

48

Nick Ellerby

20:00

21:25

+01:25

49

Karen Whysall

27:00

29:21

+02:21

50

Christine Bland

25:30

28:28

+02:58

Pos

HP

Pos

Runner

Club

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

1

William Scott

HP

28:30

24:35

-

03:55

2


Connor Hardy

F1

25:30

22:30

-

03:00

3

2

Simon Leadley

HP

21:30

19:31

-

01:59

4

3

Simon Tribble

HP

20:30

18:40

-

01:50

5

4

Chris Hendry

HP

24:30

22:44

-

01:46

6

5

Sue Lancaster

HP

25:00

23:20

-

01:40

7

6

Clare Hayes-Gill

HP

24:00

22:33

-

01:27

8

7

Suze Watts

HP

23:30

22:05

-

01:25

9

8

Russell Tanner

HP

26:00

24:43

-

01:17

10


Carl Davey


21:30

20:20

-

01:10

11


Paul Hardy

F1

22:30

21:25

-

01:05

12

9

Frank Makin

HP

23:00

21:57

-

01:03

13


David Richards

F1

21:30

20:28

-

01:02

14

10

Andrew Wilkinson

HP

21:00

19:59

-

01:01

15

11

Jaquline Wilson

HP

22:30

21:31

-

00:59

16

12

Hazel Jones

HP

30:00

29:02

-

00:58

17

13

Steve Page

HP

21:00

20:10

-

00:50

18

14

Julie McGeorge

HP

23:30

22:46

-

00:44

19

15

Penny Durance

HP

22:30

21:49

-

00:41

20

16

Joel Scott

HP

18:45

18:05

-

00:40

21

17

Christine Heaton

HP

22:30

21:51

-

00:39

22

18

Graham Moffatt

HP

17:00

16:22

-

00:38

23


Amanda Jones

F1

24:00

23:28

-

00:32

24

19

Lorraine Butterfield

HP

21:30

20:59

-

00:31

25

20

Jerzy Kujawinski

HP

20:00

19:30

-

00:30

26

21

Neil Marshall

HP

18:30

18:02

-

00:28

27

22

Glyn Sawford

HP

19:00

18:33

-

00:27

28

23

Colin Hallam (Snr)

HP

21:30

21:05

-

00:25

29


Nutty

F1

18:00

17:36

-

00:24

30

24

Annie Acklam

HP

22:00

21:44

-

00:16

31

25

Steve Musson

HP

24:30

24:16

-

00:14

32

26

Peter Andrews

HP

19:30

19:18

-

00:12

33

27

Julian Crowther

HP

17:00

16:49

-

00:11

34

28

Derek Poole

HP

19:30

19:21

-

00:09

35

29

Neil Hamilton

HP

21:30

21:23

-

00:07

36

30

Jo Spinnack

HP

22:30

22:28

-

00:02

37


Verity Butler

F1

18:15

18:14

-

00:01

38

31

Lorna White

HP

20:00

20:00

+

00:00

39

32

Mark Robinson

HP

20:30

20:33

+

00:03

40

33

Peter Wilks

HP

23:00

23:09

+

00:09

41

34

Keith Jamieson

HP

19:00

19:10

+

00:10

42

35

Helen Byrne

HP

19:30

19:46

+

00:16

43

36

Nick Peake

HP

24:00

24:19

+

00:19

44

37

Rob Crocker

HP

20:30

20:52

+

00:22

45

38

Howard Partridge

HP

17:00

17:25

+

00:25

46

39

Richard Mickalak

HP

21:00

21:36

+

00:36

47

40

Mary Mills

HP

20:00

20:50

+

00:50

48

41

Helen Durance

HP

27:00

27:53

+

00:53

49

42

Dick Durance

HP

27:00

27:55

+

00:55

50


Dan Burton


20:00

21:22

+

01:22

51

43

David Bland

HP

22:00

23:24

+

01:24

52


Andy Su

F1

23:00

24:46

+

01:46

53

44

Mandy Andrews

HP

25:00

27:20

+

02:20

54


Nick Coke


20:00

24:01

+

04:01

Pos

Runner

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Helen Clark

27:00

24:47

-02:13

2

John Walton

23:00

21:18

-01:42

3

Dorothy Michalak

24:30

22:48

-01:42

4

Hazel Jones

29:00

27:22

-01:38

5

Nick Keen

20:30

19:03

-01:27

6

Steve Musson

24:00

22:47

-01:13

7

David Elgin

20:00

18:49

-01:11

8

William Scott

24:30

23:24

-01:06

9

Tristan Lomas

22:00

21:10

-00:50

10

Dave Bland

23:30

22:55

-00:35

11

Sue Lancaster

23:30

23:00

-00:30

12

Mellissa Wyszyinski

22:00

21:33

-00:27

13

Jaqueline Wilson

21:30

21:06

-00:24

14

Neil Hamilton

21:30

21:09

-00:21

15

Chris Hendry

24:30

24:15

-00:15

16

Claire Preston

22:30

22:18

-00:12

17

Bernard Jarvis

19:00

18:50

-00:10

18

Glyn Sawford

18:30

18:24

-00:06

19

Andrew Wilkinson

20:00

19:56

-00:04

20

Steve Page

20:00

20:01

+00:01

21

Don Wells

18:30

18:32

+00:02

22

Steve Shanks

17:00

17:03

+00:03

23

Christine Heaton

22:00

22:10

+00:10

24

Pete Andrews

19:00

19:18

+00:18

25

Mathew Grainge

17:30

18:02

+00:32

26

Suze Watts

22:00

22:39

+00:39

27

Mandy Andrews

25:00

25:59

+00:59

28

Sarah Prior

25:00

26:41

+01:41

Note: Non-HPRC runners in race 2 are excluded from overall standings, so it is the HPRC position that counts.