Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Race 1 - 16th June 2008 2009

Race 2 - 14th July 2008

Race 3 - 3rd September 2009

Final Standings

Lake Handicap 2008

Pos

Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Total

1

Steve Belcher

2

4

5

11

2

Tessa Clarke

8

12

16

36

3

Richard Gott

14

6

22

42

4

Glyn Sawford

18

22

8

48

5

Tony Hall

4

21

25

50

6

Andy Sharp

12

27

14

53

7

Steve Leek

3

18

39

60

8

Viet Hai Phung

25

8

28

61

9

Jean Inglis

9

25

29

63

10

Richard Clayton

33

24

11

68

11=

Carol McClennan

10

19

40

69

11=

Andrew Wilkinson

32

33

4

69

13

Derek Rose

22

28

20

70

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Pippa Wright

29:30

27:11

-

02:19

2

Steve Belcher

24:30

22:22

-

02:08

3

Steve Leek

21:00

19:06

-

01:54

4

Tony Hall

25:00

23:08

-

01:52

5

Emily Clay

25:30

23:44

-

01:46

6

Joanne Smalley

25:30

23:46

-

01:44

7

Ian Nicholson

22:30

20:52

-

01:38

8

Tessa Clarke

25:30

23:53

-

01:37

9

Jean Inglis

23:30

21:56

-

01:34

10

Carol McClennan

26:00

24:39

-

01:21

11

Christine Heaton 

21:00

19:47

-

01:13

12

Andy Sharp

23:30

22:25

-

01:05

13

Anne Taylor

29:30

28:35

-

00:55

14

Richard Gott

20:30

19:43

-

00:47

15

Robert Collins

23:30

22:49

-

00:41

16

Sarah Burdes

22:00

21:25

-

00:35

17

Owen Guuerin

21:30

21:03

-

00:27

18

Glyn Sawford

19:00

18:35

-

00:25

19

Mark Robinson

20:30

20:08

-

00:22

20

Shane Hugill

20:30

20:11

-

00:19

21

Dave Procter

18:00

17:43

-

00:17

22

Derek Rose

22:30

22:15

-

00:15

23

Julie McGeorge

22:00

21:48

-

00:12

24

Chris Hendry

23:30

23:20

-

00:10

25

Viet Hai Phung

20:30

20:22

-

00:08

26

Tristan Lomas 

20:30

20:24

-

00:06

27

Ben Draper

21:30

21:24

-

00:06

28

Tom Fowler

18:00

17:55

-

00:05

29

Karen Jarvis 

22:30

22:33

+

00:03

30

Neil Marshall

18:15

18:20

+

00:05

31

Jo Spinak

25:00

25:07

+

00:07

32

Andrew Wilkinson

21:30

21:42

+

00:12

33

Richard Clayton

22:30

22:43

+

00:13

34

William Scott

22:30

22:50

+

00:20

35

Pete Savage

21:30

21:58

+

00:28

36

John Walton

22:30

23:30

+

01:00

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Chris Ward

25:00

21:41

-

03:19

2

Friedel Plant

28:00

26:23

-

01:37

3

Paul Baker

19:30

18:16

-

01:14

4

Steven Belcher

22:30

21:29

-

01:01

5

Richard Burrows

19:30

18:44

-

00:46

6

Richard Gott

19:30

18:45

-

00:45

7

Eoin Guerin

21:00

20:20

-

00:40

8

Viet-Hai Phung

20:30

19:53

-

00:37

9

Ben Draper

21:30

20:55

-

00:35

10

Jo Spinak

25:00

24:30

-

00:30

11

John Walton

23:30

23:03

-

00:27

12

Tessa Clarke

23:30

23:04

-

00:26

13

Joanne Smalley

23:30

23:07

-

00:23

14

Pippa Wright

27:00

26:48

-

00:12

15

Neil Marshall

18:15

18:07

-

00:08

16

Anne-Marie Bowman

24:00

23:53

-

00:07

17

Derek Poole

19:30

19:24

-

00:06

18

Steve Leek

19:00

18:57

-

00:03

19

Carol McClennan

24:30

24:30

+

00:00

20

Matthew Moore

17:30

17:39

+

00:09

21

Tony Hall

23:00

23:15

+

00:15

22

Glyn Sawford

18:30

18:47

+

00:17

23

Chris Hendry

23:30

23:48

+

00:18

24

Richard Clayton

22:30

22:49

+

00:19

25

Jean Inglis

22:00

22:20

+

00:20

26

Suze Watts

23:30

23:53

+

00:23

27

Andy Sharp

22:00

22:25

+

00:25

28

Derek Rose

22:00

22:30

+

00:30

29

Mark Robinson

20:00

20:30

+

00:30

30

Mathew Grainge

16:30

17:10

+

00:40

31

Tristan Lomas

20:15

20:58

+

00:43

32

Colin Hallam

21:30

22:25

+

00:55

33

Andrew Wilkinson

22:00

22:57

+

00:57

34

Neil Devonport

18:30

19:37

+

01:07

35

Diana Frempong

30:00

31:27

+

01:27

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Carol Ward

28:00

24:05

-

03:55

2

Gary Neill

23:00

21:04

-

01:56

3

Mark Staples

23:00

21:20

-

01:40

4

Andrew Wilkinson

23:00

21:38

-

01:22

5

Steven Belcher

21:30

20:14

-

01:16

6

Suze Watts

24:00

22:46

-

01:14

7

Penny Durance

23:00

21:48

-

01:12

8

Glyn Sawford

24:00

22:50

-

01:10

9

Keith Jamieson

20:00

19:04

-

00:56

10

John Goodman

23:00

22:06

-

00:54

11

Richard Clayton

22:30

21:38

-

00:52

12

Richard Durance

24:00

23:15

-

00:45

13

Friedel Plant

26:00

25:17

-

00:43

14

Andy Sharp

22:30

21:47

-

00:43

15

Anne-Marie Bowman

23:30

22:48

-

00:42

16

Tessa Clarke

23:00

22:19

-

00:41

17

David Proctor

18:30

17:50

-

00:40

18

William Scott

23:00

22:22

-

00:38

19

Xena Johnson

30:00

29:24

-

00:36

20

Derek Rose

22:30

21:56

-

00:34

21

Rob Carmichael

18:00

17:29

-

00:31

22

Richard Gott

19:00

18:31

-

00:29

23

Neil Devonport

19:30

19:03

-

00:27

24

Christine Oldfield

27:30

27:10

-

00:20

25

Tony Hall

23:00

22:45

-

00:15

26

John O'Shea

22:00

21:48

-

00:12

27

Andrew Norton

17:00

16:48

-

00:12

28

Viet-Hai Phung

20:00

19:50

-

00:10

29

Jean Inglis

22:00

21:51

-

00:09

30

Robert Collins

22:30

22:22

-

00:08

31

Joanne Smalley

23:00

22:54

-

00:06

32

Colin J K Hallam

19:30

19:26

-

00:04

33

Julian Crowther

17:00

17:00

-

00:00

34

Derek Poole

19:30

19:35

+

00:05

35

Sarah Burdes

21:00

21:14

+

00:14

36

Matthew Moore

17:00

17:16

+

00:16

37

Sandy Poole

23:30

23:48

+

00:18

38

Andrew Morrow

19:00

19:23

+

00:23

39

Steve Leek

19:00

19:29

+

00:29

40

Carol McClennan

24:30

25:10

+

00:40