Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Pos

Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Total

1

Tess Clarke

7

8

8

23

2

Ruth Jones

4

9

13

26

3

Emily Clay

8

17

2

27

4

Gary Neill

10

23

19

52

5

Neil Marshall

2

26

26

54

6

Mark Staples

30

18

12

60

7

Christine Oldfield

44

13

5

62

8

Glyn Sawford

16

51

11

78

9

Keith Alger

11

46

22

79

10

Viet-Hai Phung

39

25

16

80

11

Derek Rose

33

38

14

85

12

Keith Jamieson

20

39

32

91

13

Simon Leadley

45

29

18

92

14

Colin Hallam

41

47

9

97

15

Neil Devonport

34

48

33

115

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Jenny Silkstone

28:30

26:17

-

02:13

2

Neil Marshall

21:30

19:49

-

01:41

3

Karen O'Hara

25:00

23:27

-

01:33

4

Ruth Jones

24:30

23:10

-

01:20

5

Arwen Vervoorts

25:00

24:12

-

00:48

6

Ann-Marie Bowman

25:00

24:15

-

00:45

7

Tess Clarke

25:00

24:19

-

00:41

8

Emily Clay

25:00

24:23

-

00:37

9

Austin Lynch

22:30

21:55

-

00:35

10

Gary Neill

22:00

21:28

-

00:32

11

Keith Alger

20:00

19:32

-

00:28

12

Angela Bostock

23:50

23:30

-

00:20

13

Karen Jarvis

23:00

22:45

-

00:15

14

Bernard Jarvis

22:00

21:47

-

00:13

15

Jo Spinak

24:30

24:20

-

00:10

16

Glyn Sawford

22:00

21:51

-

00:09

17

Louise O'Driscoll

28:30

28:26

-

00:04

18

Dave Proctor

19:30

19:31

+

00:01

19

Sophie Walsh

23:00

23:02

+

00:02

20

Keith Jamieson

18:30

18:35

+

00:05

21

John Goodman

23:00

23:06

+

00:06

22

Paul Baker

18:30

18:37

+

00:07

23

Matthew Moore

18:30

18:38

+

00:08

24

Nikki Donovan

26:30

26:38

+

00:08

25

Clarkson Baptiste

25:00

25:10

+

00:10

26

Christine Heaton

20:30

20:42

+

00:12

27

Annie Acklam

22:30

22:45

+

00:15

28

Andrew Morrow

19:30

19:49

+

00:19

29

Mary Mills

22:00

22:21

+

00:21

30

Mark Staples

22:30

23:06

+

00:36

31

Dick Durance

24:00

24:27

+

00:27

32

Suze Watts

23:45

24:16

+

00:31

33

Derek Rose

22:30

23:03

+

00:33

34

Neil Devonport

18:30

19:07

+

00:37

35

Simon Campbell

18:00

18:46

+

00:46

36

Graham Moffatt

16:30

17:19

+

00:49

37

Lorraine Butterfield

22:00

22:50

+

00:50

38

Penny Durance

22:30

23:31

+

01:01

39

Viet-Hai Phung

20:00

21:03

+

01:03

40

Mark Robinson

20:30

21:35

+

01:05

41

Colin Hallam

22:00

23:23

+

01:23

42

Tristan Lomas

21:00

22:35

+

01:35

43

Peter Savage

22:00

23:42

+

01:42

44

Christine Oldfield

27:45

29:38

+

01:53

45

Simon Leadley

22:00

24:06

+

02:06

46

Andrew Wilkinson

22:00

25:50

+

03:50

47

Claire Goodman

25:00

30:25

+

05:25

Race 1 - 7th May 2009

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Nigel Bennett

24:00

20:52

-

03:08

2

Richard Grochowski

24:00

21:33

-

02:27

3

Haf Jones

27:00

24:41

-

02:19

4

Victoria Collins

29:30

27:16

-

02:14

5

Nikki Donovan

26:30

24:23

-

02:07

6

James Morton

24:00

22:01

-

01:59

7

Gina Granger

26:30

24:40

-

01:50

8

Tessa Clarke

24:30

22:41

-

01:49

9

Ruth Jones

23:00

21:23

-

01:37

10

Jean Inglis

25:00

23:27

-

01:33

11

Gary Kersey

24:00

22:30

-

01:30

12

Austin Lynch

22:00

20:31

-

01:29

13

Christine Oldfield

29:30

28:04

-

01:26

14

Craig Cooper

23:00

21:37

-

01:23

15

Kathyrn Mellor

25:30

24:17

-

01:13

16

Sharon Morgan

21:00

19:49

-

01:11

17

Emily Clay

24:30

23:21

-

01:09

18

Mark Staples

23:00

21:55

-

01:05

19

Angela Bostock

23:30

22:26

-

01:04

20

Mark Robinson

21:30

20:31

-

00:59

21

Dawn Smith

22:00

21:04

-

00:56

22

Mark Godber

22:00

21:07

-

00:53

23

Gary Neill

21:30

20:39

-

00:51

24

Colin Wilde

23:30

22:40

-

00:50

25

Viet-Hai Phung

21:00

20:12

-

00:48

26

Neil Marshall

19:50

19:03

-

00:47

27

Christine Heaton

20:45

19:59

-

00:46

28

Nigel Hill

21:00

20:20

-

00:40

29

Simon Leadley

24:00

23:22

-

00:38

30

Graham Moffatt

17:30

16:52

-

00:38

31

Emma Needham

24:00

23:23

-

00:37

32

Charlotte Stone

24:00

23:24

-

00:36

33

Colin Hallam

23:30

22:55

-

00:35

34

Lorraine Butterfield

22:30

21:56

-

00:34

35

Matthew Moore

18:30

17:58

-

00:32

36

Ian Scott

24:00

23:30

-

00:30

37

Pete Knox

20:30

20:01

-

00:29

38

Derek Rose

23:00

22:32

-

00:28

39

Keith Jamieson

18:30

18:02

-

00:28

40

Chris Hendry

26:00

25:34

-

00:26

41

Matthew Keyworth

18:00

17:36

-

00:24

42

Helen Soiris

22:30

22:10

-

00:20

43

Richard Burrows

18:45

18:26

-

00:19

44

John Walton

23:30

23:26

-

00:04

45

Keith Alger

19:30

19:27

-

00:03

46

Colin J K Hallam

20:00

20:05

+

00:05

47

Howard Partridge

17:00

17:21

+

00:21

48

Neil Devonport

19:00

19:22

+

00:22

49

Dane Atkin

19:45

20:18

+

00:33

50

Matthew Grainge

16:45

17:25

+

00:40

51

Glyn Sawford

19:00

19:57

+

00:57

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Anthony Inkley

25:00

22:50

-

02:10

2

Emily Clay

24:30

22:58

-

01:32

3

Becky Clarke

26:00

24:34

-

01:26

4

Jenny Silkstone

25:00

23:42

-

01:18

5

Christine Oldfield

29:00

27:46

-

01:14

6

Gina Granger

24:30

23:20

-

01:10

7

Andy Bow

21:00

19:54

-

01:06

8

Tess Clarke

23:00

22:01

-

00:59

9

Colin J K Hallam

20:00

19:03

-

00:57

10

Penny Durance

23:50

22:57

-

00:53

11

Glyn Sawford

20:00

19:08

-

00:52

12

Mark Staples

22:00

21:11

-

00:49

13

Ruth Jones

21:30

20:41

-

00:49

14

Derek Rose

23:00

22:12

-

00:48

15

Dick Durance

25:00

24:17

-

00:43

16

Viet-Hai Phung

20:30

19:48

-

00:42

17

Colin Hallam

23:00

22:21

-

00:39

18

Simon Leadley

23:00

22:22

-

00:38

19

Gary Neill

21:00

20:23

-

00:37

20

Dane Atkin

20:15

19:39

-

00:36

21

Steven Potts

24:00

23:27

-

00:33

22

Keith Alger

19:00

18:32

-

00:28

23

Chris Hendry

25:30

25:06

-

00:24

24

Christine Bland

28:00

27:38

-

00:22

25

Friedel Plant

27:00

26:39

-

00:21

26

Neil Marshall

19:00

18:49

-

00:11

27

Tristan Lomas

22:30

22:20

-

00:10

28

Matthew Clapp

16:00

15:56

-

00:04

29

William Scott

22:30

22:39

+

00:09

30

Matthew Keyworth

17:30

17:46

+

00:16

31

Andrew Norton

17:00

17:27

+

00:27

32

Keith Jamieson

18:30

19:04

+

00:34

33

Neil Devonport

19:30

20:56

+

01:26

34

Neil Hamilton

27:00

28:46

+

01:46

Race 2 - 20th July 2009

Race 3 - 3rd September 2009

Final Standings

Lake Handicap 2009