Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Pos

Name

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Overall

1

Neil Hamilton

2

21

3

26

2

Victoria Collins

1

7

29

37

3

Niki Donovan

22

2

21

45

4

Neil Marshall

9

11

28

48

5

Alan Morris

20

24

16

60

6

Kathryn Mellor

27

9

25

61

7

Matthew Lewis

34

12

31

77

8

Matthew Moore

31

29

24

84

9

Derek Poole

25

27

33

85

10

Neil Devonport

37

32

18

87

11

Glyn Sawford

50

14

26

90

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Victoria Collins

30:00

26:34

-

03:26

2

Neil Hamilton

29:00

25:50

-

03:10

3

Joseph Eccles

23:30

20:53

-

02:37

4

David Judge

26:00

23:48

-

02:12

5

Neil Stenhouse

24:00

21:57

-

02:03

6

Will Brew

21:30

19:30

-

02:00

7

Colin Wilde

24:00

22:03

-

01:57

8

Helen Byrne

21:00

19:06

-

01:54

9

Neil Marshall

20:30

18:46

-

01:44

10

Suze Moore

24:00

22:26

-

01:34

11

Robert Marshall

21:30

20:00

-

01:30

12

David Sanders

21:30

20:01

-

01:29

13

Jamie Claricoates

20:00

18:34

-

01:26

14

Guy Roberts

21:00

19:38

-

01:22

15

Patti Cranton

21:00

19:42

-

01:18

16

Claire Hayes-Gill

21:45

20:28

-

01:17

17

Robert Pickup

22:00

20:45

-

01:15

18

Laura Stenhouse

27:00

25:49

-

01:11

19

Sandy Poole

24:30

23:25

-

01:05

20

Alan Morris

21:30

20:29

-

01:01

21

Kate Hobbs

29:00

28:00

-

01:00

22

Niki Donovan

29:00

28:05

-

00:55

23

Friedel Plant

27:00

26:09

-

00:51

24

Keith Jamieson

18:30

17:42

-

00:48

25

Derek Poole

21:30

20:46

-

00:44

26

Christine Heaton

20:30

19:47

-

00:43

27

Kathryn Mellor

25:00

24:20

-

00:40

28

Graham Moffatt

16:45

16:07

-

00:38

29

Dick Durance

24:00

23:23

-

00:37

30

Matthew Keyworth

18:00

17:24

-

00:36

31

Matthew Moore

18:00

17:29

-

00:31

32

Andy Sharp

24:00

23:35

-

00:25

33

Tristan Lomas

22:30

22:12

-

00:18

34

Matthew Lewis

17:30

17:15

-

00:15

35

Andrew Wilkinson

24:00

23:47

-

00:13

36

Matthew Grainge

16:45

16:33

-

00:12

37

Neil Devonport

19:00

18:52

-

00:08

38

Richard Clayton

21:30

21:30

-

00:00

39

John Walton

23:30

23:33

+

00:03

40

Chris Hendry

26:00

26:03

+

00:03

41

Simon Leadley

23:30

23:34

+

00:04

42

Penny Durance

23:00

23:05

+

00:05

43

Dane Atkin

20:00

20:06

+

00:06

44

Andy Clapham

17:30

17:37

+

00:07

45

Simon Campbell

18:00

18:09

+

00:09

46

Viet-Hai Phung

20:00

20:10

+

00:10

47

Derek Rose

23:00

23:14

+

00:14

48

Christine Oldfield

28:00

28:26

+

00:26

49

Colin Hallam

24:00

24:52

+

00:52

50

Glyn Sawford

19:00

20:03

+

01:03

51

Sam Wass

18:00

19:12

+

01:12

52

John Oldfield

21:30

23:13

+

01:43

Race 1 - 6th May 2010

Race 2 - 12th July 2010

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Anne Taylor

26:30

23:44

-

02:46

2

Niki Donovan

28:00

25:16

-

02:44

3

Anna Heaton

25:30

23:08

-

02:22

4

Ian Scott

23:30

21:19

-

02:11

5

Claire Tweed

22:30

20:42

-

01:48

6

Neil Shroff

25:00

23:13

-

01:47

7

Victoria Collins

26:30

24:45

-

01:45

8

Colin Hallam

25:00

23:25

-

01:35

9

Kathryn Mellor

24:30

23:10

-

01:20

10

Chris Hendry

26:00

24:48

-

01:12

11

Neil Marshall

23:30

22:22

-

01:08

12

Matthew Lewis

17:15

16:11

-

01:04

13

Andy Bow

20:00

18:59

-

01:01

14

Glyn Sawford

20:00

19:03

-

00:57

15

Colin J K Hallam

19:00

18:04

-

00:56

16

Keith Alger

18:30

17:36

-

00:54

17

Helen Soiris

22:30

21:38

-

00:52

18

Roy Waterlow

19:30

18:40

-

00:50

19

Howard Partridge

17:30

16:46

-

00:44

20

Guy Roberts

20:00

19:20

-

00:40

21

Neil Hamilton

26:00

25:23

-

00:37

22

Viet-Hai Phung

20:00

19:25

-

00:35

23

Patti Cranton

20:00

19:29

-

00:31

24

Alan Morris

20:30

20:05

-

00:25

25

Claire Hayes-Gill

20:30

20:06

-

00:24

26

Stuart McIntyre

20:30

20:09

-

00:21

27

Derek Poole

21:00

20:43

-

00:17

28

Keith Jamieson

17:30

17:14

-

00:16

29

Matthew Moore

17:30

17:19

-

00:11

30

Serena Bignell

19:00

18:54

-

00:06

31

Richard Clayton

21:30

21:29

-

00:01

32

Neil Devonport

19:00

19:08

+

00:08

33

Simon Campbell

18:00

18:13

+

00:13

34

Andy Clapham

17:30

17:45

+

00:15

35

Helen Byrne

19:00

19:18

+

00:18

36

Suze Moore

22:30

22:54

+

00:24

37

Derek Rose

23:00

24:05

+

01:05

Race 3 - 2nd September 2010

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Rachael Taylor

28:00

24:14

-

03:46

2

Tony Brown

25:00

21:27

-

03:33

3

Neil Hamilton

25:30

23:20

-

02:10

4

Alex Marshall

22:30

21:12

-

01:18

5

Bernard Jarvis

21:30

20:13

-

01:17

6

Joseph Eccles

21:00

19:57

-

01:03

7

Carlton Symonds

24:00

23:06

-

00:54

8

Christine Bland

28:30

27:39

-

00:51

9

George Kujawinski

20:00

19:16

-

00:44

10

Christian Whillis

23:00

22:20

-

00:40

11

Christine Heaton

20:00

19:25

-

00:35

12

Matthew Keyworth

17:30

16:57

-

00:33

13

Matthew Grainge

16:30

15:59

-

00:31

14

Lorraine Butterfield

22:00

21:30

-

00:30

15

Sandy Poole

23:30

23:02

-

00:28

16

Alan Morris

20:00

19:34

-

00:26

17

Graham Moffatt

16:30

16:05

-

00:25

18

Neil Devonport

19:00

18:41

-

00:19

19

Colin Wilde

22:00

21:47

-

00:13

20

Helen Soiris

22:00

21:48

-

00:12

21

Niki Donovan

25:15

25:04

-

00:11

22

Andrew Wilkinson

24:00

23:55

-

00:05

23

Andy Bow

19:00

18:56

-

00:04

24

Matthew Moore

17:30

17:29

-

00:01

25

Kathryn Mellor

23:30

23:34

+

00:04

26

Glyn Sawford

19:00

19:06

+

00:06

27

William Scott

23:30

23:43

+

00:13

28

Neil Marshall

18:30

18:56

+

00:26

29

Victoria Collins

24:45

25:14

+

00:29

30

Dick Durance

23:30

24:04

+

00:34

31

Matthew Lewis

16:30

17:22

+

00:52

32

Colin J K Hallam

18:30

19:48

+

01:18

33

Derek Poole

21:00

22:28

+

01:28

34

Stuart Mcintyre

20:00

26:28

+

06:28

Final Standings

Lake Handicap 2010