Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Race 1 - 5th May 2011

Race 2 - 21st July 2011

Race 3 - 1st September 2011

Final Standings

Lake Handicap 2011

Pos

Runner

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Claire Goodman

27:00

21:58

-

05:02

2

Sophie Walsh

27:00

22:44

-

04:16

3

Tony Hall

27:00

24:11

-

02:49

4

Vivien Hall

30:00

28:05

-

01:55

5

Alex Marshall

21:30

19:40

-

01:50

6

Dave Bland

25:30

23:43

-

01:47

7

Michael Wall

21:00

19:14

-

01:46

8

Bea Tobolewska

27:00

25:21

-

01:39

9

John Goodman

24:00

22:27

-

01:33

10

Friedel Plant

27:00

25:44

-

01:16

11

John Kenyon

21:00

20:00

-

01:00

12

Glyn Sawford

20:30

19:42

-

00:48

13

Laura Trotter

27:30

26:48

-

00:42

14

Dane Atkin

21:00

20:20

-

00:40

15

Frazer Hood

20:30

19:52

-

00:38

16

Deborah Phelps

22:00

21:23

-

00:37

17

Gina Granger

23:00

22:25

-

00:35

18

Joseph Eccles

20:00

19:32

-

00:28

19

Ed Bailey

19:00

18:35

-

00:25

20

Graham Moffatt

16:30

16:06

-

00:24

21

Viet-Hai Phung

19:30

19:07

-

00:23

22

Christine Heaton

19:30

19:10

-

00:20

23

Howard Partridge

17:30

17:12

-

00:18

24

Dick Durance

24:00

23:52

-

00:08

25

Suze Moore

23:00

22:58

-

00:02

26

Neil Devonport

18:30

18:31

+

00:01

27

John Walton

23:30

23:38

+

00:08

28

Keith Jamieson

17:30

17:43

+

00:13

29

Claire Hayes-Gill

20:00

20:18

+

00:18

30

Matthew Grainge

16:30

16:53

+

00:23

31

Sandy Poole

23:30

24:02

+

00:32

32

Derek Poole

21:00

21:33

+

00:33

33

Neil Marshall

18:30

19:31

+

01:01

34

Keith Alger

17:30

18:35

+

01:05

35

Chris Hendry

25:00

26:11

+

01:11

36

Neil Hamilton

23:30

27:21

+

03:51

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Sharon Scaniglia

28:00

24:01

-

03:59

2

Nigel Jones

23:00

20:29

-

02:31

3

Mark Enstone

24:00

21:51

-

02:09

4

Derek Rose

24:30

22:33

-

01:57

5

Naomi Wyse

26:00

24:11

-

01:49

6

Will McNulty

18:30

17:09

-

01:21

7

Gina Granger

22:30

21:16

-

01:14

8

Nigel Hill

21:30

20:17

-

01:13

9

Steve Eccles

22:30

21:25

-

01:05

10

Deborah Phelps

21:30

20:38

-

00:52

11

John Kenyon

20:00

19:11

-

00:49

12

Ian Nicholson

22:45

22:08

-

00:37

13

Colin J K Hallam

19:30

18:57

-

00:33

14

Greco Kremmos

30:00

29:28

-

00:32

15

John Goodman

22:30

22:01

-

00:29

16

Sophie Walsh

23:00

22:33

-

00:27

17

Steve Tupholme

21:00

20:34

-

00:26

18

Alan Morris

19:00

18:35

-

00:25

19

Keith Alger

18:30

18:17

-

00:13

20

Glyn Sawford

19:45

19:34

-

00:11

21

Frazer Hood

20:00

19:52

-

00:08

22

Alex Marshall

19:45

19:40

-

00:05

23

Ed Baily

18:30

18:26

-

00:04

24

Graham Moffatt

16:30

16:27

-

00:03

25

Matthew Moore

18:30

18:34

+

00:04

26

Howard Partridge

17:15

17:20

+

00:05

27

Joseph Eccles

19:30

19:39

+

00:09

28

Claire Hayes-Gill

20:15

20:25

+

00:10

29

Claire Goodman

22:00

22:12

+

00:12

30

Keith Jamieson

17:45

18:04

+

00:19

31

Sandy Poole

24:00

24:24

+

00:24

32

Serena Bignell

19:30

19:55

+

00:25

33

Dave Bland

23:45

24:16

+

00:31

34

Dick Durance

24:00

24:48

+

00:48

35

Viet-Hai Phung

19:00

19:49

+

00:49

36

Friedel Plant

26:00

26:55

+

00:55

37

William Scott

23:30

24:28

+

00:58

38

Suze Moore

23:30

24:50

+

00:00

39

Carol Ward

24:30

25:50

+

01:20

40

Stuart MacIntyre

20:30

22:02

+

01:32

41

Neil Hamilton

27:30

29:03

+

01:33

42

Christine Bland

28:30

30:27

+

01:57

43

Anna Heaton

23:00

25:07

+

02:07

44

Neil Devonport

18:30

20:56

+

02:26

Pos

Runner

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Mark Salkild

30:00

26:31

-

03:29

2

Phil Evans

25:00

21:34

-

03:26

3

Sue Lancaster

27:00

24:43

-

02:17

4

Jean Inglis

27:00

25:02

-

01:58

5

William Scott

24:30

22:33

-

01:57

6

Kathryn Mellor

29:30

27:35

-

01:55

7

Claire Tweed

23:30

21:41

-

01:49

8

Suze Moore

25:00

23:32

-

01:28

9

Stewart Gregory

18:00

16:42

-

01:18

10

Christine Oldfield

29:30

28:13

-

01:17

11

Robert Pickup

20:45

19:29

-

01:16

12

Lorraine Varney

25:00

23:56

-

01:04

13

Neil Hamilton

29:00

28:00

-

01:00

14

Greco Kremas

29:30

28:32

-

00:58

15

Andy Cosgriff

23:30

22:33

-

00:57

16

Kate Meakin

26:30

25:37

-

00:53

17

Frazer Hood

20:00

19:11

-

00:49

18

Sophie Walsh

22:30

21:42

-

00:48

19

Sandy Poole

24:30

23:45

-

00:45

20

Anthony Squire

17:00

16:18

-

00:42

21

Lorraine Salkild

22:00

21:20

-

00:40

22

Claire Goodman

22:15

21:36

-

00:39

23

Steve Tupholme

20:30

19:59

-

00:31

24

Steve Eccles

21:30

20:59

-

00:31

25

Will McNulty

17:00

16:30

-

00:30

26

Dave Bland

24:15

23:47

-

00:28

27

Glyn Sawford

19:30

19:03

-

00:27

28

John Kenyon

19:15

18:50

-

00:25

29

Richard Clayton

21:30

21:06

-

00:24

30

David Richards

22:00

21:38

-

00:22

31

Sarah Vernau

20:30

20:08

-

00:22

32

Graham Moffatt

16:30

16:08

-

00:22

33

Matthew Moore

18:30

18:11

-

00:19

34

Lisa Martin

24:00

23:44

-

00:16

35

Seph Pochin

19:00

18:45

-

00:15

36

Deborah Phelps

20:30

20:16

-

00:14

37

Neil Marshall

21:00

20:47

-

00:13

38

John Goodman

22:00

21:47

-

00:13

39

Mandy Andrews

25:00

24:47

-

00:13

40

Gina Granger

21:15

21:03

-

00:12

41

Howard Partridge

17:30

17:21

-

00:09

42

Dick Durance

24:45

24:36

-

00:09

43

Penny Durance

24:45

24:38

-

00:07

44

Ed Baily

18:30

18:26

-

00:04

45

Derek Rose

22:30

22:27

-

00:03

46

Jo Giles

25:00

24:58

-

00:02

47

Mark Enstone

22:00

21:58

-

00:02

48

Alex Marshall

19:45

19:47

+

00:02

49

Keith Alger

18:00

18:06

+

00:06

50

Keith Jamieson

18:00

18:18

+

00:18

51

Joseph Eccles

19:30

20:25

+

00:55

52

Andrew Wilkinson

25:00

26:13

+

01:13

Pos

Forename

Surname

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Overall

1

Sophie

Walsh

2

16

18

36

2

John

Kenyon

11

11

28

50

3

Claire

Goodman

1

29

22

52

4

Frazer

Hood

15

21

17

53

5

Glyn

Sawford

12

20

27

59

6=

John

Goodman

9

15

38

62

6=

Deborah

Phelps

16

10

36

62

8

Gina

Granger

17

7

40

64

9

Dave

Bland

6

33

26

65

10

Suze

Moore

25

38

8

71

11

Alex

Marshall

5

22

48

75

12

Graham

Moffatt

20

24

32

76

13

Sandy

Poole

31

31

19

81

14

Ed

Baily

19

23

44

86

15=

Neil

Hamilton

36

41

13

90

15=

Howard

Partridge

23

26

41

90

17

Joseph

Eccles

18

27

51

96

18

Dick

Durance

24

34

42

100

19

Keith

Alger

34

19

49

102

20

Keith

Jamieson

28

30

50

108