Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Lake Handicap 2014

Race 1 Results - 19th June 2014

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Francesca Boyd

28:00

24:41

-

03:19

2

Anna Heaton

25:00

22:03

-

02:57

3

Martin Spencer

25:30

23:11

-

02:19

4

Andy Cosgriff

22:30

20:13

-

02:17

5

Stephanie Foster

26:00

23:51

-

02:09

6

Sally Jones

26:00

23:52

-

02:08

7

Hannah Brooks

26:00

24:10

-

01:50

8

Roger Davies

24:00

22:17

-

01:43

9

David Ralph

22:30

20:54

-

01:36

10

William Scott

28:00

26:28

-

01:32

11

Friedel Plant 

28:00

26:35

-

01:25

12

Sue Chicken

24:00

22:46

-

01:14

13

Jean Inglis

24:30

23:23

-

01:07

14

Claire Hayes-Gill

22:30

21:25

-

01:05

15

Robert Jackson

19:00

18:04

-

00:56

16

Jackie Wellburn

24:00

23:15

-

00:45

17

Lisa Marie-Smith

21:00

20:17

-

00:43

18

Jo Bramley-Maye

21:00

20:24

-

00:36

19

Christine Heaton

19:45

19:16

-

00:29

20

Dave Bland

25:00

24:34

-

00:26

21

Don Wells

20:00

19:37

-

00:23

22

Robert Pickup

19:30

19:13

-

00:17

23

Pat Walsh

37:00

36:45

-

00:15

24

Deborah Phelps

20:00

19:48

-

00:12

25

Robin Denton

22:30

22:27

-

00:03

26

Kirstie Barnes

24:30

24:30

-

00:00

27

Howard Partridge

18:15

18:20

+

00:05

28

Arry Nathan

20:00

20:08

+

00:08

29

Keith Jamieson

18:00

18:24

+

00:24

30

James Higham

20:30

21:21

+

00:51

31

Mark Enstone

21:30

23:26

+

01:56

32

Alex Loach

17:00

18:57

+

01:57

Race 2 Results - 14th August 2014

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Ann Pepper

27:00

23:56

-

03:04

2

Jessica Scully

29:00

26:13

-

02:47

3

Steve Priscott

24:00

22:26

-

01:34

4

Linda Pano

30:00

28:41

-

01:19

5

Neil Hamilton

26:45

25:37

-

01:08

6

Martin Spencer

23:00

22:12

-

00:48

7

Roger Davies

22:15

21:30

-

00:45

8

Rob Crocker

26:30

26:01

-

00:29

9

Derek Rose

24:30

24:02

-

00:28

10

Jackie Wellburn

23:15

22:53

-

00:22

11

Gary Cragg

20:00

19:49

-

00:11

12

Deborah Phelps

19:45

19:40

-

00:05

13

Francesca Boyd

24:30

24:33

+

00:03

14

Dave Bland

24:30

24:49

+

00:19

15

Ben-Alex Morris

17:00

17:21

+

00:21

16

Jean Inglis

23:15

23:38

+

00:23

17

Chris Hendry

25:15

25:42

+

00:27

18

Louise Read

20:45

21:13

+

00:28

19

Lisa Marie Smith

20:15

20:44

+

00:29

20

Sandy Poole

24:45

25:37

+

00:52

21

Derek Poole

21:30

23:24

+

01:54

Race 3 Results - 4th September 2014

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual


Difference

1

Emma Cupitt

24:00

21:44

-

02:16

2

Dick Durance

27:00

24:53

-

02:07

3

Patti Cranton

24:00

22:10

-

01:50

4

Tom Daw

22:30

20:41

-

01:49

5

Jo Chalmers

27:00

24:45

-

02:15

6

Rachel Grant

27:00

25:23

-

01:37

7

Mark Shaw

22:00

20:33

-

01:27

8

Steve Eccles

21:00

19:38

-

01:22

9

Neil Devonport

21:00

19:43

-

01:17

10

Shaun Hopgood

24:00

22:49

-

01:11

11

Martin Spencer

22:30

21:20

-

01:10

12

Pat Walsh

37:00

35:51

-

01:09

13

Roger Davies

21:30

20:22

-

01:08

14

Alex Loach

19:00

17:53

-

01:07

15

Ben-Alex Morris

17:30

16:24

-

01:06

16

Alan Morris

21:00

19:55

-

01:05

17

Steve Ebbage

25:00

23:56

-

01:04

18

Jim Smith

21:00

19:57

-

01:03

19

Katie Holmes

24:30

23:28

-

01:02

20

David Ralph

21:00

19:59

-

01:01

21

Ian Grant

20:00

19:02

-

00:58

22

Ian Nicholson

24:00

23:10

-

00:50

23

Carley Stretton

23:00

22:11

-

00:49

24

Steve Priscott

22:30

21:48

-

00:42

25

Derek Poole

23:30

22:50

-

00:40

26

Gary Cragg

20:00

19:22

-

00:38

27

Glyn Sawford

19:30

18:53

-

00:37

28

Louise Read

21:15

20:45

-

00:30

29

Lisa Marie Smith

21:00

20:32

-

00:28

30

Dave Bland

25:00

24:37

-

00:23

31

Sandy Poole

26:00

25:40

-

00:20

32

Derek Rose

24:00

23:49

-

00:11

33

Sarah Carroll

20:30

20:20

-

00:10

34

Ann Pepper

24:00

23:56

-

00:04

35

Jackie Wellburn

23:00

23:04

+

00:04

36

Arry Nathan

20:00

20:07

+

00:07

37

Steve Widdowson

21:00

21:12

+

00:12

38

Claire Hayes-Gill

21:30

21:52

+

00:22

39

Kirsty Barnes

24:30

24:58

+

00:28

40

Tom Davies

19:00

19:41

+

00:41

41

Chris Spolton

22:00

23:21

+

01:21

42

Jean Inglis

23:30

24:52

+

01:22

43

Joseph Eccles

18:30

19:53

+

01:23

44

Neil Hamilton

25:30

29:05

+

03:35

45

Andrew Wilkinson

35:00

47:55

+

12:55

Final Standings

Pos

Runner

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Total

1

Martin Spencer

3

6

11

20

2

Roger Davies

8

7

13

28

3

Jackie Wellburn

16

10

35

61

4

Dave Bland

20

14

30

64

5

Lisa Marie-Smith

17

19

29

65

6

Jean Inglis

13

16

42

71