Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Lake Handicap 2015

Race 1 Results - 14th May 2015

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Rose Graham

30:00

26:58

-

03:02

2

Amanda Hibbert

30:00

27:01

-

02:59

3

Justine Squitieri

25:00

22:56

-

02:04

4

John Coleman

24:00

22:12

-

01:48

5

Simon Litchfield

25:00

23:18

-

01:42

6

Penny Durance

24:00

22:32

-

01:28

7

Jessica Scully

26:30

25:07

-

01:23

8

Claire Goodman

22:00

20:38

-

01:22

9

Marie Hill

26:30

25:09

-

01:21

10

Richard Jones

23:30

22:14

-

01:16

11

Emma Cupitt

22:00

20:48

-

01:12

12

Lisa Marie Smith

22:00

20:50

-

01:10

13

Petr Kysela

23:00

21:55

-

01:05

14

Claire Eccles

28:00

26:59

-

01:01

15

Rob Nason

18:45

17:46

-

00:59

16

Keith Jamieson

20:00

19:02

-

00:58

17

James Higham

21:30

20:33

-

00:57

18

Mike Wells

18:30

17:34

-

00:56

19

William Scott

26:30

25:41

-

00:49

20

Robert Jackson

18:00

17:12

-

00:48

21

Ed Ducker

21:00

20:14

-

00:46

22

Chris Davison

21:30

20:45

-

00:45

23

Dan Farrell

21:30

20:48

-

00:42

24

Tom Davies

19:30

18:49

-

00:41

25

Dave Bland

25:00

24:21

-

00:39

26

Christine Heaton

19:30

18:51

-

00:39

27

Suze Moore

25:00

24:22

-

00:38

28

Friedel Plant

27:00

26:27

-

00:33

29

Stewart Gregory

16:45

16:13

-

00:32

30

Chris Spolton

23:30

23:02

-

00:28

31

Nikki Whillis

23:30

23:03

-

00:27

32

Chris Hendry

26:00

25:38

-

00:22

33

Will Merdith

19:30

19:10

-

00:20

34

Dick Durance

25:00

24:44

-

00:16

35

Richard Clayton

21:30

21:17

-

00:13

36

Alex Loach

18:00

17:50

-

00:10

37

Gary Cragg

19:30

19:24

-

00:06

38

Matthew Grainge

17:20

17:15

-

00:05

39

Peter Evans

19:00

18:57

-

00:03

40

Arry Nathan

20:30

20:30

-

00:00

41

Sarah Carroll

21:00

21:10

+

00:10

42

David Ralph

20:00

20:13

+

00:13

43

Steve Eatherington

18:30

18:47

+

00:17

44

Derek Poole

23:00

23:29

+

00:29

45

Anna Heaton

22:30

23:02

+

00:32

46

Sandy Poole

26:15

26:49

+

00:34

47

Bea Tobolewska

24:30

25:09

+

00:39

48

Joseph Eccles

19:30

20:11

+

00:41

49

Debbie Smith

24:30

25:11

+

00:41

50

Michells Briggs

27:00

27:42

+

00:42

51

Steve Eccles

19:30

20:19

+

00:49

52

Derek Rose

24:00

24:51

+

00:51

53

Martin Spencer

22:30

23:45

+

01:15

54

Mark Shaw

20:30

22:29

+

01:59

Race 3 Results 10th September 2015

Pos

Name

Handicap

Actual

Difference

1

Sarah Tyler

26:30

23:28

-

03:02

2

Emma Coverley

25:00

23:00

-

02:00

3

Christine Oldfield

31:00

29:09

-

01:51

4

Eimile Kerrregan

27:00

25:14

-

01:46

5

Martin Clifford

20:30

18:56

-

01:34

6

Joe Harris

22:30

20:57

-

01:33

7

Andy Trow

25:00

23:33

-

01:27

8

Thilo Willems 

22:30

21:14

-

01:16

9

Anna Heaton

23:00

21:46

-

01:14

10

Roger Davies

21:15

20:09

-

01:06

11

Laurence Pearce

20:15

19:10

-

01:05

12

Helen Durance

22:30

21:34

-

00:56

13

George Soloman

20:00

19:13

-

00:47

14

Derek Rose

24:15

23:30

-

00:45

15

Richard Clayton

21:15

20:36

-

00:39

16

Glyn Sawford

20:30

19:55

-

00:35

17

Gary Cragg

20:00

19:29

-

00:31

18

Joseph Eccles

20:00

19:30

-

00:30

19

James Kirkwood

18:00

17:30

-

00:30

20

John Hillier

21:00

20:31

-

00:29

21

Steve Eatherington

18:30

18:03

-

00:27

22

Nigel Harrison

23:00

22:34

-

00:26

23

Wayne McAneaney

18:45

18:21

-

00:24

24

Keith Jamieson

19:00

18:41

-

00:19

25

Karen Harrison

29:45

29:29

-

00:16

26

Derek Poole

23:30

23:16

-

00:14

27

Penny Durance

22:30

22:16

-

00:14

28

Chris Rhodes

19:00

18:47

-

00:13

29

Tim Attewell

17:30

17:18

-

00:12

30

David Greenwood

17:00

16:51

-

00:09

31

Mark Shaw

21:15

21:12

-

00:03

32

Rob Nason

17:45

17:43

-

00:02

33

Sandy Poole

27:00

27:08

+

00:08

34

Colin J K Hallam

19:30

19:43

+

00:13

35

Keith Wignall

21:00

21:23

+

00:23

36

Martin Spencer

23:30

24:03

+

00:33

37

Will Meredith

19:00

19:37

+

00:37

38

Dick Durance

24:30

25:09

+

00:39

39

Jenny Jacobs

26:00

26:39

+

00:39

40

Neil Devonport

20:00

20:41

+

00:41

41

Emer O'Malley

26:00

26:49

+

00:49

Race 2 - 13th July 2015

It was impossible to provide a reliable set of results.

Pos

Runner

Race 1

Race 3

Total

1

Keith Jamieson

16

24

40

2

Rob Nason

15

32

47

3=

Anna Heaton

45

9

54

3=

Gary Cragg

37

17

54

5

Steve Eatherington

43

21

64

6

Derek Rose

52

14

66

7=

Will Meredith

33

37

70

7=

Derek Poole

44

26

70

9

Dick Durance

34

38

72

10

Sandy Poole

46

33

79

11

Mark Shaw

54

31

85

It was not possible to provide a reliable set of results for race 2 so the series was decided by races 1 and 3, with only runners who completed all three races eligible for the final standings.

Final Standings