Holme Pierrepont Running Club
Email Us

Club Champions


Women

Time



Men

Time

100m

Hannah Sampson

26

15.9


100m

Michael Miller

26

13.2

200m

Louise Read

35

32.5


200m

Michael Miller

26

27.5

800m

Anna Heaton

26

2:46.8


800m

Andrew Reynolds

30

2:14.5

1 mile

Louise Read

35

5:59.0


1 mile

Matthew Nutt

30

4:45.5

3000m

Rachel Grant

42

14:30.7


3000m

David Greenwood

42

9:51.2

Track Championships 19th July 2017

Event

Pos

Name

Age

Time

1 Mile

1

Kevin Ford

59

5:45.4

Heat 1

2

Chris Brawn

39

5:55.0


3

Christine Heaton

52

6:01.4


4

Anna Heaton

26

6:04.4


5

Hannah Sampson

26

6:04.5


6

Gary Cragg

47

6:12.4


7

Ruth Brandon

45

6:14.1


7

Rupert Killik

48

6:36.5


8

David Hodson

36

6:45.2


8

Katie Holmes

54

7:16.4






1 Mile

1

Matthew Nutt

31

4:45.5

Heat 2

2

Andrew Reynolds

30

4:54.0


3

Graham Moffatt

49

4:59.4


4

Oliver Matharu

25

5:00.1


5

Craig Taylor

35

5:07.7


6

Will Meredith

44

5:18.7


7

Andy Soley

35

5:22.3


8

Neil Cooper

33

5:22.5


9

Chris Rhodes

34

5:28.3


10

Louise Read

35

5:59.0


11

Glyn Sawford

58

6:12.5






100m

1

Michael Miller

26

13.2

Heat 2

2

Simon Leadley

33

13.9


3

Rupert Killik

48

14.2


4

Rob Macdonald

35

14.9


5

Scott Smith

42

15.1


6

Matt Grainge

42

15.4






100m

1

Jonathan Heeley

35

14.7

Heat 1

2

Hannah Sampson

26

15.9


3

Howard Partridg

66

16.2


4

Edith Van Loon

46

16.3


5

Friedel Plant

71

25.6






200m

1

Michael Miller

26

27.5

Heat 2

2

Craig Taylor

35

29.4


3

Javier Cabrero

26

30.1


4

Scott Smith

42

31.1


5

Andy Soley

35

32.0


6

Jonathan Heeley

35

32.2


7

Louise Read

35

32.5






200m

1

Rupert Killik

48

32.1

Heat 1

2

Howard Partridge

66

33.4


3

Editha Van Loon

46

34.0


4

Christine Heaton

52

38.3


5

Katie Holmes

54

41.2


6

Sandy Poole

73

47.6


7

Friedel Plant

71

54.1






800m

1

Howard Partridge

66

2:38.5

Heat 1

2

Anna Heaton

26

2:46.8


3

Christine Heaton

52

2:47.5


4

Rupert Killik

48

2:48.8


5

Editha Van Loon

46

2:52.1


6

Scott Smith

42

2:52.7


7

Ruth Brandon

45

2:54.9


8

Hannah Sampson

26

2:58.0


9

Jonathan Heeley

35

3:03.9


10

David Hodson

36

3:08.0


11

Sandy Poole

73

3:58.5






800m

1

Andrew Reynolds

30

2:14.5

Heat 2

2

Andy Barron

34

2:15.4


3

James Kirkwood

30

2:16.3


4

Michael Miller

26

2:20.5


5

Oliver Matharu

25

2:21.4


6

Craig Taylor

35

2:24.7


7

Neil Cooper

33

2:27.2


8

Matt Grainge

42

2:28.2


9

Javier Cabrero

26

2:33.4


10

Chris Brawn

39

2:46.5






3000m

1

David Greenwood

42

9:51.2


2

Craig Taylor

35

10:05.6


3

Paul Roome

43

10:09.5


4

Oliver Matharu

25

10:10.3


5

Eddy George

27

10:12.9


6

Andy Barron

34

10:30.9


7

Will Meredith

44

10:32.9


8

Matt Grainge

42

10:46.6


9

Andy Soley

35

10:52.8


10

Chris Rhodes

34

11:10.8


11

Kevin Ford

59

11:14.5


12

Rob Macdonald

35

11:45.1


13

Rachel Grant

42

14:30.7


14

Katie Holmes

54

14:48.8