Trophies

Chairman’s Trophy

2017 Glyn Sawford
2016 Steve Tupholme
2015 Katie Holmes
2014 Derek Rose
2013 Kathryn Mellor
2012 Bryony Butcher
2011 Claire Hayes-Gill
2010 Glyn Sawford
2009 Arwen Vervoorts
2008 Howard Partridge
2007 Don Wells
2006 Bryn Stone
2005 Sandy Poole
2004 Keith Jamieson
2003 Neil Marshall
2002 Mandy Andrews
2001
2000
1999 Tony Smith
1998 Paul Fooks
1997 Paul Fooks
1996 Jane Rollins
1995 Matthew Moore
1994 Val Brockwell

Men’s Captain’s Trophy

2017 Peter Savage
2016 David Greenwood
2015 Steve Tupholme
2014 Tony Meenaghan
2013 Stewart Gregory
2012 Stewart Gregory
2011 Howard Partridge
2010 Matthew Grainge
2009 Steve Shanks
2008 Neil Marshall
2007 Graham Moffatt
2006 Steve Shanks
2005 Stewart Gregory
2004 Dave Bland
2003 Howard Partridge
2002 Matt Clapp
2001
2000
1999 Derek Poole
1998 Mark Salkild
1997 Neil Marshall
1996 Stewart Gregory
1995 Stewart Gregory
1994 Bernard Jarvis

Ladies Captain’s Trophy

2017 Sarah Tyler
2016 Gina Granger
2015 Christine Heaton
2014 Sandy Poole
2013 Jean Inglis
2012 Ruth Jones
2011 Lorraine Salkild
2010 Mary Mills
2009 Christine Heaton
2008 Serena Bignell
2007 Claire Hayes-Gill
2006 Christine Heaton
2005 Jacqueline Wilson
2004 Lesley Cliff
2003 Jane Beech
2002 Lorraine Butterfield
2001
2000
1999 Sandy Poole
1998 Pat Robinson
1997 Patti Cranton
1996 Mary Mills
1995
1994 Victoria Moore

Men’s Newcomers Cup

2017 Rob MacDonald
2016 David Hodson
2015 Tom Davies
2014 Alex Loach
2013 Tony Meenaghan
2012 Mark Enstone
2011 Steve Tupholme
2010 Matt Lewis
2009 Keith Alger
2008 John Oldfield
2007 Dave Proctor
2006 John Walton
2005 Simon Tribble
2004 Colin Hallam Jr

Ladies Newcomers Cup

2017 Hannah Sampson
2016 Sarah Tyler
2015 Ann Gould
2014 Carly Stretton
2013 Lucy Adams
2012 Anna Gray
2011 Sophie Walsh
2010 Kathryn Mellor
2009 Ruth Jones
2008 Arwen Vervoorts
2007 Jean Inglis
2006 Charlotte Lymn
2005 Clare Ablethorpe
2004 Helen Byrne

Men’s Marathon Trophy

2017 Steve Shanks
2016
2015
2014 Martin Clifford
2013 Matthew Grainge
2012 Matthew Wolloch
2011 Matthew Grainge
2010 Matthew Grainge
2009 Steve Shanks
2008 Steve Shanks
2007 Stewart Gregory
2006 Stewart Gregory
2005 Julian Crowther
2004 Stewart Gregory
2003 Bernard Jarvis
2002 Matt Clapp
2001 Stewart Gregory
2000 Mark Morgan
1999
1998 Paul Fooks
1997 Matthew Moore
1996 Matthew Moore
1995
1994
1993 Matthew Moore

Ladies Marathon Trophy

2017 Christine Heaton
2016
2015
2014
2013 Christine Heaton
2012 Christine Heaton
2011 Serena Bignell
2010 Helen Byrne
2009 Serena Bignell
2008 Serena Bignell
2007 Serena Bignell
2006 Helen Byrne
2005 Lorna White
2004 Dorothy Michalak
2003 Serena Webster
2002 Mary Mills
2001 Mary Mills
2000 Patti Cranton
1999
1998 Mary Mills
1997 Mary Mills
1996 Mary Mills
1995
1994