Lake 2005

Winner – William Scott

Final Standings
Pos Runner Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 William Scott 9 1 8 18
2 Jaqueline Wilson 6 11 13 30
3 Steve Page 3 13 20 36
4 Steve Musson 10 25 6 41
5 Andrew Wilkinson 19 10 19 48
6 Christine Heaton 15 17 23 55
7 David Bland 8 43 10 61
8 Glyn Sawford 25 22 18 65
9 Suze Watts 33 7 26 66
10 Peter Andrews 26 26 24 76
11 Neil Hamilton 34 29 14 77
Race 1 – 26th May 2005
Pos Runner Handicap Actual Difference
1 Rob Plackett 29:00 24:49 -04:11
2 Daniel Collinson 22:00 18:57 -03:03
3 Steve Page 23:30 21:11 -02:19
4 Tom Hartley 25:00 22:52 -02:08
5 John O’Shea 22:00 20:04 -01:56
6 Jaqui Wilson 24:30 22:52 -01:38
7 Rob Crocker 22:00 20:24 -01:36
8 Dave Bland 23:30 22:06 -01:24
9 William Scott 30:00 28:37 -01:23
10 Steve Musson 26:00 24:39 -01:21
11 Leigh Sissons 22:00 20:40 -01:20
12 Richard Michalak 22:00 20:50 -01:10
13 Steve Priscott 21:30 20:29 -01:01
14 Sala 25:00 24:00 -01:00
15 Christine Heaton 23:30 22:31 -00:59
16 Jorge Jackson 29:00 28:10 -00:50
17 Sandy Poole 23:00 22:15 -00:45
18 Dave Ford 25:00 24:22 -00:38
19 Andy Wilkinson 21:30 21:00 -00:30
20 Matthew Moore 17:30 17:03 -00:27
21 Lorraine Butterfield 22:00 21:34 -00:26
22 Tristan Lomas 22:00 21:42 -00:18
23 Colin Hallam Snr 22:00 21:46 -00:14
24 John Goodman 21:30 21:17 -00:13
25 Glyn Sawford 19:00 18:55 -00:05
26 Peter Andrews 19:30 19:28 -00:02
27 Helen Bryne 19:30 19:29 -00:01
28 Pat Robinson 24:30 24:31 +00:01
29 Nick Keen 20:30 20:32 +00:02
30 Simon Tribble 20:30 20:35 +00:05
31 Colin J K Hallam 17:30 17:38 +00:08
32 Keith Jamieson 19:00 19:09 +00:09
33 Suze Watts 22:30 22:40 +00:10
34 Neil Hamilton 22:00 22:12 +00:12
35 Lorna White 20:00 20:13 +00:13
36 Derek Poole 19:30 19:44 +00:14
37 Andrew Jackson 25:00 25:16 +00:16
38 Steve Shanks 17:30 17:48 +00:18
39 Russ Tanner 26:00 26:24 +00:24
40 Julian Crowther 17:00 17:25 +00:25
41 Dick Durance 22:00 22:26 +00:26
42 Penny Durance 22:00 22:29 +00:29
43 Clare Ablethorpe 20:00 20:33 +00:33
44 Karen Jarvis 21:30 22:05 +00:35
45 Claire Preston 22:00 22:41 +00:41
46 Jim McEwan 19:30 20:22 +00:52
47 Alex Ford 25:00 26:24 +01:24
48 Nick Ellerby 20:00 21:25 +01:25
49 Karen Whysall 27:00 29:21 +02:21
50 Christine Bland 25:30 28:28 +02:58
Race 2 – 21st July 2005
Pos HP Pos Runner Club Handicap Actual Difference
1 1 William Scott HP 28:30 24:35 03:55
2 Connor Hardy F1 25:30 22:30 03:00
3 2 Simon Leadley HP 21:30 19:31 01:59
4 3 Simon Tribble HP 20:30 18:40 01:50
5 4 Chris Hendry HP 24:30 22:44 01:46
6 5 Sue Lancaster HP 25:00 23:20 01:40
7 6 Clare Hayes-Gill HP 24:00 22:33 01:27
8 7 Suze Watts HP 23:30 22:05 01:25
9 8 Russell Tanner HP 26:00 24:43 01:17
10 Carl Davey 21:30 20:20 01:10
11 Paul Hardy F1 22:30 21:25 01:05
12 9 Frank Makin HP 23:00 21:57 01:03
13 David Richards F1 21:30 20:28 01:02
14 10 Andrew Wilkinson HP 21:00 19:59 01:01
15 11 Jaquline Wilson HP 22:30 21:31 00:59
16 12 Hazel Jones HP 30:00 29:02 00:58
17 13 Steve Page HP 21:00 20:10 00:50
18 14 Julie McGeorge HP 23:30 22:46 00:44
19 15 Penny Durance HP 22:30 21:49 00:41
20 16 Joel Scott HP 18:45 18:05 00:40
21 17 Christine Heaton HP 22:30 21:51 00:39
22 18 Graham Moffatt HP 17:00 16:22 00:38
23 Amanda Jones F1 24:00 23:28 00:32
24 19 Lorraine Butterfield HP 21:30 20:59 00:31
25 20 Jerzy Kujawinski HP 20:00 19:30 00:30
26 21 Neil Marshall HP 18:30 18:02 00:28
27 22 Glyn Sawford HP 19:00 18:33 00:27
28 23 Colin Hallam (Snr) HP 21:30 21:05 00:25
29 Nutty F1 18:00 17:36 00:24
30 24 Annie Acklam HP 22:00 21:44 00:16
31 25 Steve Musson HP 24:30 24:16 00:14
32 26 Peter Andrews HP 19:30 19:18 00:12
33 27 Julian Crowther HP 17:00 16:49 00:11
34 28 Derek Poole HP 19:30 19:21 00:09
35 29 Neil Hamilton HP 21:30 21:23 00:07
36 30 Jo Spinnack HP 22:30 22:28 00:02
37 Verity Butler F1 18:15 18:14 00:01
38 31 Lorna White HP 20:00 20:00 + 00:00
39 32 Mark Robinson HP 20:30 20:33 + 00:03
40 33 Peter Wilks HP 23:00 23:09 + 00:09
41 34 Keith Jamieson HP 19:00 19:10 + 00:10
42 35 Helen Byrne HP 19:30 19:46 + 00:16
43 36 Nick Peake HP 24:00 24:19 + 00:19
44 37 Rob Crocker HP 20:30 20:52 + 00:22
45 38 Howard Partridge HP 17:00 17:25 + 00:25
46 39 Richard Mickalak HP 21:00 21:36 + 00:36
47 40 Mary Mills HP 20:00 20:50 + 00:50
48 41 Helen Durance HP 27:00 27:53 + 00:53
49 42 Dick Durance HP 27:00 27:55 + 00:55
50 Dan Burton 20:00 21:22 + 01:22
51 43 David Bland HP 22:00 23:24 + 01:24
52 Andy Su F1 23:00 24:46 + 01:46
53 44 Mandy Andrews HP 25:00 27:20 + 02:20
54 Nick Coke 20:00 24:01 + 04:01

Note: Non-HPRC runners in race 2 are excluded from overall standings, so it is the HPRC position that counts.

Race 3 – 1st September 2005
Pos Runner Handicap Actual Difference
1 Helen Clark 27:00 24:47 -02:13
2 John Walton 23:00 21:18 -01:42
3 Dorothy Michalak 24:30 22:48 -01:42
4 Hazel Jones 29:00 27:22 -01:38
5 Nick Keen 20:30 19:03 -01:27
6 Steve Musson 24:00 22:47 -01:13
7 David Elgin 20:00 18:49 -01:11
8 William Scott 24:30 23:24 -01:06
9 Tristan Lomas 22:00 21:10 -00:50
10 Dave Bland 23:30 22:55 -00:35
11 Sue Lancaster 23:30 23:00 -00:30
12 Mellissa Wyszyinski 22:00 21:33 -00:27
13 Jaqueline Wilson 21:30 21:06 -00:24
14 Neil Hamilton 21:30 21:09 -00:21
15 Chris Hendry 24:30 24:15 -00:15
16 Claire Preston 22:30 22:18 -00:12
17 Bernard Jarvis 19:00 18:50 -00:10
18 Glyn Sawford 18:30 18:24 -00:06
19 Andrew Wilkinson 20:00 19:56 -00:04
20 Steve Page 20:00 20:01 +00:01
21 Don Wells 18:30 18:32 +00:02
22 Steve Shanks 17:00 17:03 +00:03
23 Christine Heaton 22:00 22:10 +00:10
24 Pete Andrews 19:00 19:18 +00:18
25 Mathew Grainge 17:30 18:02 +00:32
26 Suze Watts 22:00 22:39 +00:39
27 Mandy Andrews 25:00 25:59 +00:59
28 Sarah Prior 25:00 26:41 +01:41