Lake 2006

Winner – Steve Page

Final standings
Pos Name Surname Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Steve Page 4 18 10 32
2 Hazel Jones 25 14 3 42
3 Neil Hamilton 6 21 29 56
4 Clare Hayes-Gill 15 19 39 73
5 Christine Heaton 19 14 43 76
6 Charlotte Lymn 51 6 20 77
7 Pat Robinson 8 46 24 78
8 Dave Bland 37 35 14 86
9 Sandy Poole 48 27 16 91
10 Simon Campbell 26 25 41 92
11 John Goodman 17 43 37 97
12 Lorraine Butterfield 47 33 17 97
13 Peter Savage 35 29 40 104
14 Simon Maggs 27 44 35 106
15 Neal Fellows 39 31 47 117
16 Glyn Sawford 23 50 46 119
17 Simon Tribble 40 52 28 120
18 Neil Marshall 30 47 54 131
19 Derek Poole 43 40 50 133
20 Andrew Wilkinson 50 53 48 151
Race 1 – 8th May 2006
Pos Name Surname Handicap Actual Difference
1 Miranda Hall 0:25:00 00:21:33 00:03:27
2 Charlotte Gault 0:25:00 00:21:41 00:03:19
3 Steve Musson 0:25:00 00:22:43 00:02:17
4 Steve Page 0:23:00 00:21:13 00:01:47
5 Clare Preston 0:24:30 00:22:45 00:01:45
6 Neil Hamilton 0:23:00 00:21:36 00:01:24
7 Bryony Butcher 0:25:00 00:23:45 00:01:15
8 Pat Robinson 0:26:00 00:24:48 00:01:12
9 Dawn Cassidy 0:27:00 00:25:49 00:01:11
10 Carla Jackson 0:27:00 00:25:55 00:01:05
11 Craig Cooper 0:21:30 00:20:27 00:01:03
12 Jaqui Wilson 0:21:00 00:19:58 00:01:02
13 Louise Kenton 0:24:00 00:23:01 00:00:59
14 Leslie Crane 0:21:00 00:20:03 00:00:57
15 Clare Hayes-Gill 0:22:00 00:21:04 00:00:56
16 Phil Wise 0:19:30 00:18:41 00:00:49
17 John Goodman 0:22:30 00:21:42 00:00:48
18 Julian Crowther 0:17:30 00:16:43 00:00:47
19 Christine Heaton 0:22:00 00:21:20 00:00:40
20 Ben Sugden 0:18:00 00:17:21 00:00:39
21 Steve Leek 0:20:30 00:19:56 00:00:34
22 Annie Acklam 0:22:30 00:21:58 00:00:32
23 Glyn Sawford 0:19:00 00:18:29 00:00:31
24 Mark Wyzinski 0:18:30 00:18:02 00:00:28
25 Hazel Jones 0:28:00 00:27:32 00:00:28
26 Simon Campbell 0:18:30 00:18:03 00:00:27
27 Simon Maggs 0:18:00 00:17:37 00:00:23
28 Colin Hallam (Snr 0:22:00 00:21:38 00:00:22
29 Karen Jarvis 0:22:00 00:21:39 00:00:21
30 Neil Marshall 0:18:30 00:18:10 00:00:20
31 Peter Armstrong 0:19:00 00:18:41 00:00:19
32 Don Wells 0:19:00 00:18:44 00:00:16
33 Dave Cogman 0:22:30 00:22:16 00:00:14
34 Keith Jamieson 0:19:00 00:18:47 00:00:13
35 Peter Savage 0:21:30 00:21:18 00:00:12
36 Dorothy Michalak 0:22:00 00:21:50 00:00:10
37 Dave Bland 0:23:00 00:22:50 00:00:10
38 Julie McGeorge 0:22:00 00:21:50 00:00:10
39 Neal Fellows 0:22:00 00:21:52 00:00:08
40 Simon Tribble 0:19:00 00:19:02 + 00:00:02
41 Jenny Silkstone 0:23:00 00:23:06 + 00:00:06
42 Mathew Moore 0:17:30 00:17:38 + 00:00:08
43 Derek Poole 0:20:00 00:20:08 + 00:00:08
44 Richard Michalak 0:22:00 00:22:11 + 00:00:11
45 Dane Atkin 0:19:30 00:19:42 + 00:00:12
46 Stuart Gregory 0:15:30 00:15:48 + 00:00:18
47 Lorraine Butterfield 0:20:00 00:20:31 + 00:00:31
48 Sandy Poole 0:23:00 00:23:36 + 00:00:36
49 Stefani Hammond 0:28:30 00:29:22 + 00:00:52
50 Andrew Wilkinson 0:20:00 00:20:54 + 00:00:54
51 Charlotte Lymn 0:24:00 00:25:03 + 00:01:03
52 Chris Ward 0:27:00 00:28:21 + 00:01:21
53 Mandy Andrews 0:25:00 00:26:34 + 00:01:34
54 Kevin Dickinson 0:18:00 00:19:40 + 00:01:40
Race 2 – 19th June 2006
Pos Name Surname Handicap Actual Difference
1 Mike Fay 0:26:00 00:22:24 00:03:36
2 John Nutt 0:29:00 00:25:31 00:03:29
3 Dawn Smith 0:26:00 00:22:35 00:03:25
4 Una Lacey 0:26:00 00:22:45 00:03:15
5 Frank Houvenaghel 0:28:30 00:25:46 00:02:44
6 Charlotte Lymn 0:26:00 00:23:30 00:02:30
7 Lorraine Varney 0:25:00 00:22:36 00:02:30
8 Anna Saunt 0:27:00 00:24:59 00:02:01
9 Dorte Kjaeleruff 0:27:00 00:24:59 00:02:01
10 Donna Buxton 0:27:00 00:25:21 00:01:39
11 Andrea Lowe 0:25:00 00:23:38 00:01:22
12 David Vernau 0:20:00 00:18:21 00:01:19
13 Zoe Skilton 0:29:00 00:27:45 00:01:15
14 Krys Bottrill 0:33:00 00:31:50 00:01:10
15 Jenny Silkstone 0:23:00 00:21:52 00:01:08
15 Christine Heaton 0:21:30 00:20:22 00:01:08
15 Hazel Jones 0:28:00 00:26:52 00:01:08
18 Steve Dickins 0:19:30 00:18:30 00:01:00
19 Steve Page 0:21:00 00:20:04 00:00:56
20 John Titchmarsh 0:25:30 00:24:38 00:00:52
20 Clare Hayes-Gill 0:21:30 00:20:38 00:00:52
22 Mark Wyzinski 0:18:00 00:17:23 00:00:37
22 Neil Hamilton 0:22:00 00:21:23 00:00:37
24 David Richards 0:21:00 00:20:25 00:00:35
24 Sarah J 0:21:00 00:20:25 00:00:35
26 Simon Campbell 0:18:00 00:17:26 00:00:34
27 Matthew Nutt 0:18:00 00:17:28 00:00:32
28 Sandy Poole 0:23:30 00:23:00 00:00:30
28 Fiona Mosley 0:29:00 00:28:30 00:00:30
30 Pete Savage 0:21:30 00:21:01 00:00:29
31 Annie Acklam 0:22:00 00:21:32 00:00:28
32 Neil Fellows 0:22:00 00:21:33 00:00:27
33 Barbara Lee 0:21:00 00:20:34 00:00:26
34 Lorraine Butterfield 0:20:30 00:20:06 00:00:24
35 Julie McGeorge 0:22:00 00:21:41 00:00:19
36 Dave Bland 0:23:00 00:22:47 00:00:13
37 Rob Crocker 0:20:30 00:20:18 00:00:12
38 Craig Cooper 0:21:00 00:20:49 00:00:11
39 Pete Knox 0:19:30 00:19:20 00:00:10
40 Henry Twigger 0:18:30 00:18:21 00:00:09
41 Derek Poole 0:20:00 00:19:53 00:00:07
42 Keith Jamieson 0:18:30 00:18:24 00:00:06
42 Suze Watts 0:23:00 00:22:54 00:00:06
44 John Goodman 0:21:00 00:20:58 00:00:02
45 Simon Maggs 0:17:30 00:17:31 + 00:00:01
46 Mark Robinson 0:20:30 00:20:33 + 00:00:03
47 Pat Robinson 0:24:30 00:24:34 + 00:00:04
48 Neil Marshall 0:18:00 00:18:12 + 00:00:12
49 Graham Moffatt 0:16:15 00:16:30 + 00:00:15
50 Christine Bland 0:28:00 00:28:33 + 00:00:33
51 Glyn Sawford 0:18:30 00:19:04 + 00:00:34
52 Claire Preston 0:22:30 00:23:06 + 00:00:36
53 Simon Tribble 0:18:30 00:19:10 + 00:00:40
54 Andrew Wilkinson 0:21:00 00:21:48 + 00:00:48
55 William Scott 0:23:30 00:24:21 + 00:00:51
56 Dane Atkin 0:20:00 0:20:58 + 00:00:58
Race 3 – 31st August 2006
Pos Runner Handicap Actual Difference
1 Becky Newell 0:25:30 0:23:53 0:01:37
2 Andy Page 0:22:00 0:20:29 0:01:31
3 Hazel Jones 0:27:30 0:26:03 0:01:27
4 Terry Bacon 0:22:00 0:20:37 0:01:23
5 William Scott 0:24:00 0:22:50 0:01:10
6 John Walton 0:25:00 0:24:05 0:00:55
7 John O’Shea 0:21:30 0:20:38 0:00:52
8 Charlotte Gault 0:22:00 0:21:13 0:00:47
9 Dorte Kjaelruff 0:24:00 0:23:13 0:00:47
10 Steve Page 0:20:30 0:19:47 0:00:43
11 Ben Draper 0:22:30 0:21:55 0:00:35
12 Marcos Sala 0:24:30 0:23:58 0:00:32
13 Neil Devonport 0:20:00 0:19:30 0:00:30
14 Dave Bland 0:23:00 0:22:33 0:00:27
15 Trig Lomas 0:21:00 0:20:34 0:00:26
16 Sandy Poole 0:23:00 0:22:35 0:00:25
17 Lorraine Butterfield 0:20:30 0:20:06 0:00:24
18 Joel Scott 0:20:00 0:19:37 0:00:23
19 John Porter 0:22:00 0:21:41 0:00:19
20 Charlotte Lymm 0:23:30 0:23:12 0:00:18
21 Suze Watts 0:23:00 0:22:43 0:00:17
22 Colin Hallam 0:19:00 0:18:44 0:00:16
23 Steve Shanks 0:17:00 0:16:45 0:00:15
24 Pat Robinson 0:24:00 0:23:46 0:00:14
25 Mark Robinson 0:20:30 0:20:17 0:00:13
26 Chris Hendry 0:24:00 0:23:54 0:00:06
27 Dick Durance 0:23:30 0:23:24 0:00:06
28 Simon Tribble 0:19:00 0:18:56 0:00:04
29 Neil Hamilton 0:21:30 0:21:27 0:00:03
30 Richard Michalak 0:21:30 0:21:31 + 0:00:01
31 Lilian Greenwood 0:27:00 0:27:02 + 0:00:02
32 Penny Durance 0:22:30 0:22:34 + 0:00:04
33 Dorothy Michalak 0:21:00 0:21:05 + 0:00:05
34 Kevin Dickinson 0:19:00 0:19:05 + 0:00:05
35 Simon Maggs 0:17:30 0:17:36 + 0:00:06
36 Matthew Moore 0:17:30 0:17:39 + 0:00:09
37 John Goodman 0:21:00 0:21:10 + 0:00:10
38 Mary Mills 0:21:00 0:21:16 + 0:00:16
39 Claire Hayes-Gill 0:20:30 0:20:47 + 0:00:17
40 Pete Savage 0:21:00 0:21:21 + 0:00:21
41 Simon Campbell 0:17:30 0:17:51 + 0:00:21
42 Bernard Jarvis 0:18:30 0:19:00 + 0:00:30
43 Christine Heaton 0:20:30 0:21:03 + 0:00:33
44 Claire Goodman 0:23:00 0:23:37 + 0:00:37
45 Neil Marshall 0:21:30 0:22:08 + 0:00:38
46 Glyn Sawford 0:19:00 0:19:40 + 0:00:40
47 Neal Fellows 0:21:30 0:22:14 + 0:00:44
48 Andrew Wilkinson 0:21:00 0:21:47 + 0:00:47
49 Krys Bottrill 0:32:00 0:33:45 + 0:01:45
50 Derek Poole 0:19:30 0:22:43 + 0:03:13