Lake 2008

Winner – Steve Belcher

Final Standings
Pos Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Steve Belcher 2 4 5 11
2 Tessa Clarke 8 12 16 36
3 Richard Gott 14 6 22 42
4 Glyn Sawford 18 22 8 48
5 Tony Hall 4 21 25 50
6 Andy Sharp 12 27 14 53
7 Steve Leek 3 18 39 60
8 Viet-Hai Phung 25 8 28 61
9 Jean Inglis 9 25 29 63
10 Richard Clayton 33 24 11 68
11= Carol McClennan 10 19 40 69
11= Andrew Wilkinson 32 33 4 69
13 Derek Rose 22 28 20 70

 

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Pippa Wright 29:30 27:11 02:19
2 Steve Belcher 24:30 22:22 02:08
3 Steve Leek 21:00 19:06 01:54
4 Tony Hall 25:00 23:08 01:52
5 Emily Clay 25:30 23:44 01:46
6 Joanne Smalley 25:30 23:46 01:44
7 Ian Nicholson 22:30 20:52 01:38
8 Tessa Clarke 25:30 23:53 01:37
9 Jean Inglis 23:30 21:56 01:34
10 Carol McClennan 26:00 24:39 01:21
11 Christine Heaton 21:00 19:47 01:13
12 Andy Sharp 23:30 22:25 01:05
13 Anne Taylor 29:30 28:35 00:55
14 Richard Gott 20:30 19:43 00:47
15 Robert Collins 23:30 22:49 00:41
16 Sarah Burdes 22:00 21:25 00:35
17 Owen Guuerin 21:30 21:03 00:27
18 Glyn Sawford 19:00 18:35 00:25
19 Mark Robinson 20:30 20:08 00:22
20 Shane Hugill 20:30 20:11 00:19
21 Dave Procter 18:00 17:43 00:17
22 Derek Rose 22:30 22:15 00:15
23 Julie McGeorge 22:00 21:48 00:12
24 Chris Hendry 23:30 23:20 00:10
25 Viet Hai Phung 20:30 20:22 00:08
26 Tristan Lomas 20:30 20:24 00:06
27 Ben Draper 21:30 21:24 00:06
28 Tom Fowler 18:00 17:55 00:05
29 Karen Jarvis 22:30 22:33 + 00:03
30 Neil Marshall 18:15 18:20 + 00:05
31 Jo Spinak 25:00 25:07 + 00:07
32 Andrew Wilkinson 21:30 21:42 + 00:12
33 Richard Clayton 22:30 22:43 + 00:13
34 William Scott 22:30 22:50 + 00:20
35 Pete Savage 21:30 21:58 + 00:28
36 John Walton 22:30 23:30 + 01:00
Race 2 – 14th July 2008
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Chris Ward 25:00 21:41 03:19
2 Friedel Plant 28:00 26:23 01:37
3 Paul Baker 19:30 18:16 01:14
4 Steven Belcher 22:30 21:29 01:01
5 Richard Burrows 19:30 18:44 00:46
6 Richard Gott 19:30 18:45 00:45
7 Eoin Guerin 21:00 20:20 00:40
8 Viet-Hai Phung 20:30 19:53 00:37
9 Ben Draper 21:30 20:55 00:35
10 Jo Spinak 25:00 24:30 00:30
11 John Walton 23:30 23:03 00:27
12 Tessa Clarke 23:30 23:04 00:26
13 Joanne Smalley 23:30 23:07 00:23
14 Pippa Wright 27:00 26:48 00:12
15 Neil Marshall 18:15 18:07 00:08
16 Anne-Marie Bowman 24:00 23:53 00:07
17 Derek Poole 19:30 19:24 00:06
18 Steve Leek 19:00 18:57 00:03
19 Carol McClennan 24:30 24:30 + 00:00
20 Matthew Moore 17:30 17:39 + 00:09
21 Tony Hall 23:00 23:15 + 00:15
22 Glyn Sawford 18:30 18:47 + 00:17
23 Chris Hendry 23:30 23:48 + 00:18
24 Richard Clayton 22:30 22:49 + 00:19
25 Jean Inglis 22:00 22:20 + 00:20
26 Suze Watts 23:30 23:53 + 00:23
27 Andy Sharp 22:00 22:25 + 00:25
28 Derek Rose 22:00 22:30 + 00:30
29 Mark Robinson 20:00 20:30 + 00:30
30 Mathew Grainge 16:30 17:10 + 00:40
31 Tristan Lomas 20:15 20:58 + 00:43
32 Colin Hallam 21:30 22:25 + 00:55
33 Andrew Wilkinson 22:00 22:57 + 00:57
34 Neil Devonport 18:30 19:37 + 01:07
35 Diana Frempong 30:00 31:27 + 01:27
Race 3 – 3rd September 2009
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Carol Ward 28:00 24:05 03:55
2 Gary Neill 23:00 21:04 01:56
3 Mark Staples 23:00 21:20 01:40
4 Andrew Wilkinson 23:00 21:38 01:22
5 Steven Belcher 21:30 20:14 01:16
6 Suze Watts 24:00 22:46 01:14
7 Penny Durance 23:00 21:48 01:12
8 Glyn Sawford 24:00 22:50 01:10
9 Keith Jamieson 20:00 19:04 00:56
10 John Goodman 23:00 22:06 00:54
11 Richard Clayton 22:30 21:38 00:52
12 Richard Durance 24:00 23:15 00:45
13 Friedel Plant 26:00 25:17 00:43
14 Andy Sharp 22:30 21:47 00:43
15 Anne-Marie Bowman 23:30 22:48 00:42
16 Tessa Clarke 23:00 22:19 00:41
17 David Proctor 18:30 17:50 00:40
18 William Scott 23:00 22:22 00:38
19 Xena Johnson 30:00 29:24 00:36
20 Derek Rose 22:30 21:56 00:34
21 Rob Carmichael 18:00 17:29 00:31
22 Richard Gott 19:00 18:31 00:29
23 Neil Devonport 19:30 19:03 00:27
24 Christine Oldfield 27:30 27:10 00:20
25 Tony Hall 23:00 22:45 00:15
26 John O’Shea 22:00 21:48 00:12
27 Andrew Norton 17:00 16:48 00:12
28 Viet-Hai Phung 20:00 19:50 00:10
29 Jean Inglis 22:00 21:51 00:09
30 Robert Collins 22:30 22:22 00:08
31 Joanne Smalley 23:00 22:54 00:06
32 Colin J K Hallam 19:30 19:26 00:04
33 Julian Crowther 17:00 17:00 00:00
34 Derek Poole 19:30 19:35 + 00:05
35 Sarah Burdes 21:00 21:14 + 00:14
36 Matthew Moore 17:00 17:16 + 00:16
37 Sandy Poole 23:30 23:48 + 00:18
38 Andrew Morrow 19:00 19:23 + 00:23
39 Steve Leek 19:00 19:29 + 00:29
40 Carol McClennan 24:30 25:10 + 00:40