Lake 2009

Winner – Tess Clarke

Final Standings
Pos Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Tess Clarke 7 8 8 23
2 Ruth Jones 4 9 13 26
3 Emily Clay 8 17 2 27
4 Gary Neill 10 23 19 52
5 Neil Marshall 2 26 26 54
6 Mark Staples 30 18 12 60
7 Christine Oldfield 44 13 5 62
8 Glyn Sawford 16 51 11 78
9 Keith Alger 11 46 22 79
10 Viet-Hai Phung 39 25 16 80
11 Derek Rose 33 38 14 85
12 Keith Jamieson 20 39 32 91
13 Simon Leadley 45 29 18 92
14 Colin Hallam 41 47 9 97
15 Neil Devonport 34 48 33 115

 

Race 1 – 7th May 2009
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Jenny Silkstone 28:30 26:17 02:13
2 Neil Marshall 21:30 19:49 01:41
3 Karen O’Hara 25:00 23:27 01:33
4 Ruth Jones 24:30 23:10 01:20
5 Arwen Vervoorts 25:00 24:12 00:48
6 Ann-Marie Bowman 25:00 24:15 00:45
7 Tess Clarke 25:00 24:19 00:41
8 Emily Clay 25:00 24:23 00:37
9 Austin Lynch 22:30 21:55 00:35
10 Gary Neill 22:00 21:28 00:32
11 Keith Alger 20:00 19:32 00:28
12 Angela Bostock 23:50 23:30 00:20
13 Karen Jarvis 23:00 22:45 00:15
14 Bernard Jarvis 22:00 21:47 00:13
15 Jo Spinak 24:30 24:20 00:10
16 Glyn Sawford 22:00 21:51 00:09
17 Louise O’Driscoll 28:30 28:26 00:04
18 Dave Proctor 19:30 19:31 + 00:01
19 Sophie Walsh 23:00 23:02 + 00:02
20 Keith Jamieson 18:30 18:35 + 00:05
21 John Goodman 23:00 23:06 + 00:06
22 Paul Baker 18:30 18:37 + 00:07
23 Matthew Moore 18:30 18:38 + 00:08
24 Nikki Donovan 26:30 26:38 + 00:08
25 Clarkson Baptiste 25:00 25:10 + 00:10
26 Christine Heaton 20:30 20:42 + 00:12
27 Annie Acklam 22:30 22:45 + 00:15
28 Andrew Morrow 19:30 19:49 + 00:19
29 Mary Mills 22:00 22:21 + 00:21
30 Mark Staples 22:30 23:06 + 00:36
31 Dick Durance 24:00 24:27 + 00:27
32 Suze Watts 23:45 24:16 + 00:31
33 Derek Rose 22:30 23:03 + 00:33
34 Neil Devonport 18:30 19:07 + 00:37
35 Simon Campbell 18:00 18:46 + 00:46
36 Graham Moffatt 16:30 17:19 + 00:49
37 Lorraine Butterfield 22:00 22:50 + 00:50
38 Penny Durance 22:30 23:31 + 01:01
39 Viet-Hai Phung 20:00 21:03 + 01:03
40 Mark Robinson 20:30 21:35 + 01:05
41 Colin Hallam 22:00 23:23 + 01:23
42 Tristan Lomas 21:00 22:35 + 01:35
43 Peter Savage 22:00 23:42 + 01:42
44 Christine Oldfield 27:45 29:38 + 01:53
45 Simon Leadley 22:00 24:06 + 02:06
46 Andrew Wilkinson 22:00 25:50 + 03:50
47 Claire Goodman 25:00 30:25 + 05:25
Race 2 – 20th July 2009
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Nigel Bennett 24:00 20:52 03:08
2 Richard Grochowski 24:00 21:33 02:27
3 Haf Jones 27:00 24:41 02:19
4 Victoria Collins 29:30 27:16 02:14
5 Nikki Donovan 26:30 24:23 02:07
6 James Morton 24:00 22:01 01:59
7 Gina Granger 26:30 24:40 01:50
8 Tessa Clarke 24:30 22:41 01:49
9 Ruth Jones 23:00 21:23 01:37
10 Jean Inglis 25:00 23:27 01:33
11 Gary Kersey 24:00 22:30 01:30
12 Austin Lynch 22:00 20:31 01:29
13 Christine Oldfield 29:30 28:04 01:26
14 Craig Cooper 23:00 21:37 01:23
15 Kathyrn Mellor 25:30 24:17 01:13
16 Sharon Morgan 21:00 19:49 01:11
17 Emily Clay 24:30 23:21 01:09
18 Mark Staples 23:00 21:55 01:05
19 Angela Bostock 23:30 22:26 01:04
20 Mark Robinson 21:30 20:31 00:59
21 Dawn Smith 22:00 21:04 00:56
22 Mark Godber 22:00 21:07 00:53
23 Gary Neill 21:30 20:39 00:51
24 Colin Wilde 23:30 22:40 00:50
25 Viet-Hai Phung 21:00 20:12 00:48
26 Neil Marshall 19:50 19:03 00:47
27 Christine Heaton 20:45 19:59 00:46
28 Nigel Hill 21:00 20:20 00:40
29 Simon Leadley 24:00 23:22 00:38
30 Graham Moffatt 17:30 16:52 00:38
31 Emma Needham 24:00 23:23 00:37
32 Charlotte Stone 24:00 23:24 00:36
33 Colin Hallam 23:30 22:55 00:35
34 Lorraine Butterfield 22:30 21:56 00:34
35 Matthew Moore 18:30 17:58 00:32
36 Ian Scott 24:00 23:30 00:30
37 Pete Knox 20:30 20:01 00:29
38 Derek Rose 23:00 22:32 00:28
39 Keith Jamieson 18:30 18:02 00:28
40 Chris Hendry 26:00 25:34 00:26
41 Matthew Keyworth 18:00 17:36 00:24
42 Helen Soiris 22:30 22:10 00:20
43 Richard Burrows 18:45 18:26 00:19
44 John Walton 23:30 23:26 00:04
45 Keith Alger 19:30 19:27 00:03
46 Colin J K Hallam 20:00 20:05 + 00:05
47 Howard Partridge 17:00 17:21 + 00:21
48 Neil Devonport 19:00 19:22 + 00:22
49 Dane Atkin 19:45 20:18 + 00:33
50 Matthew Grainge 16:45 17:25 + 00:40
51 Glyn Sawford 19:00 19:57 + 00:57
Race 3 – 3rd September 2009
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Anthony Inkley 25:00 22:50 02:10
2 Emily Clay 24:30 22:58 01:32
3 Becky Clarke 26:00 24:34 01:26
4 Jenny Silkstone 25:00 23:42 01:18
5 Christine Oldfield 29:00 27:46 01:14
6 Gina Granger 24:30 23:20 01:10
7 Andy Bow 21:00 19:54 01:06
8 Tess Clarke 23:00 22:01 00:59
9 Colin J K Hallam 20:00 19:03 00:57
10 Penny Durance 23:50 22:57 00:53
11 Glyn Sawford 20:00 19:08 00:52
12 Mark Staples 22:00 21:11 00:49
13 Ruth Jones 21:30 20:41 00:49
14 Derek Rose 23:00 22:12 00:48
15 Dick Durance 25:00 24:17 00:43
16 Viet-Hai Phung 20:30 19:48 00:42
17 Colin Hallam 23:00 22:21 00:39
18 Simon Leadley 23:00 22:22 00:38
19 Gary Neill 21:00 20:23 00:37
20 Dane Atkin 20:15 19:39 00:36
21 Steven Potts 24:00 23:27 00:33
22 Keith Alger 19:00 18:32 00:28
23 Chris Hendry 25:30 25:06 00:24
24 Christine Bland 28:00 27:38 00:22
25 Friedel Plant 27:00 26:39 00:21
26 Neil Marshall 19:00 18:49 00:11
27 Tristan Lomas 22:30 22:20 00:10
28 Matthew Clapp 16:00 15:56 00:04
29 William Scott 22:30 22:39 + 00:09
30 Matthew Keyworth 17:30 17:46 + 00:16
31 Andrew Norton 17:00 17:27 + 00:27
32 Keith Jamieson 18:30 19:04 + 00:34
33 Neil Devonport 19:30 20:56 + 01:26
34 Neil Hamilton 27:00 28:46 + 01:46