Lake 2010

Winner – Neil Hamilton

Final Standings
Pos Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall
1 Neil Hamilton 2 21 3 26
2 Victoria Collins 1 7 29 37
3 Niki Donovan 22 2 21 45
4 Neil Marshall 9 11 28 48
5 Alan Morris 20 24 16 60
6 Kathryn Mellor 27 9 25 61
7 Matthew Lewis 34 12 31 77
8 Matthew Moore 31 29 24 84
9 Derek Poole 25 27 33 85
10 Neil Devonport 37 32 18 87
11 Glyn Sawford 50 14 26 90
Race 1 – 6th May 2010
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Victoria Collins 30:00 26:34 03:26
2 Neil Hamilton 29:00 25:50 03:10
3 Joseph Eccles 23:30 20:53 02:37
4 David Judge 26:00 23:48 02:12
5 Neil Stenhouse 24:00 21:57 02:03
6 Will Brew 21:30 19:30 02:00
7 Colin Wilde 24:00 22:03 01:57
8 Helen Byrne 21:00 19:06 01:54
9 Neil Marshall 20:30 18:46 01:44
10 Suze Moore 24:00 22:26 01:34
11 Robert Marshall 21:30 20:00 01:30
12 David Sanders 21:30 20:01 01:29
13 Jamie Claricoates 20:00 18:34 01:26
14 Guy Roberts 21:00 19:38 01:22
15 Patti Cranton 21:00 19:42 01:18
16 Claire Hayes-Gill 21:45 20:28 01:17
17 Robert Pickup 22:00 20:45 01:15
18 Laura Stenhouse 27:00 25:49 01:11
19 Sandy Poole 24:30 23:25 01:05
20 Alan Morris 21:30 20:29 01:01
21 Kate Hobbs 29:00 28:00 01:00
22 Niki Donovan 29:00 28:05 00:55
23 Friedel Plant 27:00 26:09 00:51
24 Keith Jamieson 18:30 17:42 00:48
25 Derek Poole 21:30 20:46 00:44
26 Christine Heaton 20:30 19:47 00:43
27 Kathryn Mellor 25:00 24:20 00:40
28 Graham Moffatt 16:45 16:07 00:38
29 Dick Durance 24:00 23:23 00:37
30 Matthew Keyworth 18:00 17:24 00:36
31 Matthew Moore 18:00 17:29 00:31
32 Andy Sharp 24:00 23:35 00:25
33 Tristan Lomas 22:30 22:12 00:18
34 Matthew Lewis 17:30 17:15 00:15
35 Andrew Wilkinson 24:00 23:47 00:13
36 Matthew Grainge 16:45 16:33 00:12
37 Neil Devonport 19:00 18:52 00:08
38 Richard Clayton 21:30 21:30 00:00
39 John Walton 23:30 23:33 + 00:03
40 Chris Hendry 26:00 26:03 + 00:03
41 Simon Leadley 23:30 23:34 + 00:04
42 Penny Durance 23:00 23:05 + 00:05
43 Dane Atkin 20:00 20:06 + 00:06
44 Andy Clapham 17:30 17:37 + 00:07
45 Simon Campbell 18:00 18:09 + 00:09
46 Viet-Hai Phung 20:00 20:10 + 00:10
47 Derek Rose 23:00 23:14 + 00:14
48 Christine Oldfield 28:00 28:26 + 00:26
49 Colin Hallam 24:00 24:52 + 00:52
50 Glyn Sawford 19:00 20:03 + 01:03
51 Sam Wass 18:00 19:12 + 01:12
52 John Oldfield 21:30 23:13 + 01:43
Race 2 – 12th July 2010
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Anne Taylor 26:30 23:44 02:46
2 Niki Donovan 28:00 25:16 02:44
3 Anna Heaton 25:30 23:08 02:22
4 Ian Scott 23:30 21:19 02:11
5 Claire Tweed 22:30 20:42 01:48
6 Neil Shroff 25:00 23:13 01:47
7 Victoria Collins 26:30 24:45 01:45
8 Colin Hallam 25:00 23:25 01:35
9 Kathryn Mellor 24:30 23:10 01:20
10 Chris Hendry 26:00 24:48 01:12
11 Neil Marshall 23:30 22:22 01:08
12 Matthew Lewis 17:15 16:11 01:04
13 Andy Bow 20:00 18:59 01:01
14 Glyn Sawford 20:00 19:03 00:57
15 Colin J K Hallam 19:00 18:04 00:56
16 Keith Alger 18:30 17:36 00:54
17 Helen Soiris 22:30 21:38 00:52
18 Roy Waterlow 19:30 18:40 00:50
19 Howard Partridge 17:30 16:46 00:44
20 Guy Roberts 20:00 19:20 00:40
21 Neil Hamilton 26:00 25:23 00:37
22 Viet-Hai Phung 20:00 19:25 00:35
23 Patti Cranton 20:00 19:29 00:31
24 Alan Morris 20:30 20:05 00:25
25 Claire Hayes-Gill 20:30 20:06 00:24
26 Stuart McIntyre 20:30 20:09 00:21
27 Derek Poole 21:00 20:43 00:17
28 Keith Jamieson 17:30 17:14 00:16
29 Matthew Moore 17:30 17:19 00:11
30 Serena Bignell 19:00 18:54 00:06
31 Richard Clayton 21:30 21:29 00:01
32 Neil Devonport 19:00 19:08 + 00:08
33 Simon Campbell 18:00 18:13 + 00:13
34 Andy Clapham 17:30 17:45 + 00:15
35 Helen Byrne 19:00 19:18 + 00:18
36 Suze Moore 22:30 22:54 + 00:24
37 Derek Rose 23:00 24:05 + 01:05
Race 3 – 2nd September 2010
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Rachael Taylor 28:00 24:14 03:46
2 Tony Brown 25:00 21:27 03:33
3 Neil Hamilton 25:30 23:20 02:10
4 Alex Marshall 22:30 21:12 01:18
5 Bernard Jarvis 21:30 20:13 01:17
6 Joseph Eccles 21:00 19:57 01:03
7 Carlton Symonds 24:00 23:06 00:54
8 Christine Bland 28:30 27:39 00:51
9 George Kujawinski 20:00 19:16 00:44
10 Christian Whillis 23:00 22:20 00:40
11 Christine Heaton 20:00 19:25 00:35
12 Matthew Keyworth 17:30 16:57 00:33
13 Matthew Grainge 16:30 15:59 00:31
14 Lorraine Butterfield 22:00 21:30 00:30
15 Sandy Poole 23:30 23:02 00:28
16 Alan Morris 20:00 19:34 00:26
17 Graham Moffatt 16:30 16:05 00:25
18 Neil Devonport 19:00 18:41 00:19
19 Colin Wilde 22:00 21:47 00:13
20 Helen Soiris 22:00 21:48 00:12
21 Niki Donovan 25:15 25:04 00:11
22 Andrew Wilkinson 24:00 23:55 00:05
23 Andy Bow 19:00 18:56 00:04
24 Matthew Moore 17:30 17:29 00:01
25 Kathryn Mellor 23:30 23:34 + 00:04
26 Glyn Sawford 19:00 19:06 + 00:06
27 William Scott 23:30 23:43 + 00:13
28 Neil Marshall 18:30 18:56 + 00:26
29 Victoria Collins 24:45 25:14 + 00:29
30 Dick Durance 23:30 24:04 + 00:34
31 Matthew Lewis 16:30 17:22 + 00:52
32 Colin J K Hallam 18:30 19:48 + 01:18
33 Derek Poole 21:00 22:28 + 01:28
34 Stuart Mcintyre 20:00 26:28 + 06:28