Lake 2011

Winner – Sophie Walsh

Final Standings
Pos Forename Surname Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall
1 Sophie Walsh 2 16 18 36
2 John Kenyon 11 11 28 50
3 Claire Goodman 1 29 22 52
4 Frazer Hood 15 21 17 53
5 Glyn Sawford 12 20 27 59
6= John Goodman 9 15 38 62
6= Deborah Phelps 16 10 36 62
8 Gina Granger 17 7 40 64
9 Dave Bland 6 33 26 65
10 Suze Moore 25 38 8 71
11 Alex Marshall 5 22 48 75
12 Graham Moffatt 20 24 32 76
13 Sandy Poole 31 31 19 81
14 Ed Baily 19 23 44 86
15= Neil Hamilton 36 41 13 90
15= Howard Partridge 23 26 41 90
17 Joseph Eccles 18 27 51 96
18 Dick Durance 24 34 42 100
19 Keith Alger 34 19 49 102
20 Keith Jamieson 28 30 50 108
Race 1 – 5th May 2011
Pos Runner Handicap Actual Difference
1 Claire Goodman 27:00 21:58 05:02
2 Sophie Walsh 27:00 22:44 04:16
3 Tony Hall 27:00 24:11 02:49
4 Vivien Hall 30:00 28:05 01:55
5 Alex Marshall 21:30 19:40 01:50
6 Dave Bland 25:30 23:43 01:47
7 Michael Wall 21:00 19:14 01:46
8 Bea Tobolewska 27:00 25:21 01:39
9 John Goodman 24:00 22:27 01:33
10 Friedel Plant 27:00 25:44 01:16
11 John Kenyon 21:00 20:00 01:00
12 Glyn Sawford 20:30 19:42 00:48
13 Laura Trotter 27:30 26:48 00:42
14 Dane Atkin 21:00 20:20 00:40
15 Frazer Hood 20:30 19:52 00:38
16 Deborah Phelps 22:00 21:23 00:37
17 Gina Granger 23:00 22:25 00:35
18 Joseph Eccles 20:00 19:32 00:28
19 Ed Bailey 19:00 18:35 00:25
20 Graham Moffatt 16:30 16:06 00:24
21 Viet-Hai Phung 19:30 19:07 00:23
22 Christine Heaton 19:30 19:10 00:20
23 Howard Partridge 17:30 17:12 00:18
24 Dick Durance 24:00 23:52 00:08
25 Suze Moore 23:00 22:58 00:02
26 Neil Devonport 18:30 18:31 + 00:01
27 John Walton 23:30 23:38 + 00:08
28 Keith Jamieson 17:30 17:43 + 00:13
29 Claire Hayes-Gill 20:00 20:18 + 00:18
30 Matthew Grainge 16:30 16:53 + 00:23
31 Sandy Poole 23:30 24:02 + 00:32
32 Derek Poole 21:00 21:33 + 00:33
33 Neil Marshall 18:30 19:31 + 01:01
34 Keith Alger 17:30 18:35 + 01:05
35 Chris Hendry 25:00 26:11 + 01:11
36 Neil Hamilton 23:30 27:21 + 03:51
Race 2 – 21st July 2011
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Sharon Scaniglia 28:00 24:01 03:59
2 Nigel Jones 23:00 20:29 02:31
3 Mark Enstone 24:00 21:51 02:09
4 Derek Rose 24:30 22:33 01:57
5 Naomi Wyse 26:00 24:11 01:49
6 Will McNulty 18:30 17:09 01:21
7 Gina Granger 22:30 21:16 01:14
8 Nigel Hill 21:30 20:17 01:13
9 Steve Eccles 22:30 21:25 01:05
10 Deborah Phelps 21:30 20:38 00:52
11 John Kenyon 20:00 19:11 00:49
12 Ian Nicholson 22:45 22:08 00:37
13 Colin J K Hallam 19:30 18:57 00:33
14 Greco Kremmos 30:00 29:28 00:32
15 John Goodman 22:30 22:01 00:29
16 Sophie Walsh 23:00 22:33 00:27
17 Steve Tupholme 21:00 20:34 00:26
18 Alan Morris 19:00 18:35 00:25
19 Keith Alger 18:30 18:17 00:13
20 Glyn Sawford 19:45 19:34 00:11
21 Frazer Hood 20:00 19:52 00:08
22 Alex Marshall 19:45 19:40 00:05
23 Ed Baily 18:30 18:26 00:04
24 Graham Moffatt 16:30 16:27 00:03
25 Matthew Moore 18:30 18:34 + 00:04
26 Howard Partridge 17:15 17:20 + 00:05
27 Joseph Eccles 19:30 19:39 + 00:09
28 Claire Hayes-Gill 20:15 20:25 + 00:10
29 Claire Goodman 22:00 22:12 + 00:12
30 Keith Jamieson 17:45 18:04 + 00:19
31 Sandy Poole 24:00 24:24 + 00:24
32 Serena Bignell 19:30 19:55 + 00:25
33 Dave Bland 23:45 24:16 + 00:31
34 Dick Durance 24:00 24:48 + 00:48
35 Viet-Hai Phung 19:00 19:49 + 00:49
36 Friedel Plant 26:00 26:55 + 00:55
37 William Scott 23:30 24:28 + 00:58
38 Suze Moore 23:30 24:50 + 00:00
39 Carol Ward 24:30 25:50 + 01:20
40 Stuart MacIntyre 20:30 22:02 + 01:32
41 Neil Hamilton 27:30 29:03 + 01:33
42 Christine Bland 28:30 30:27 + 01:57
43 Anna Heaton 23:00 25:07 + 02:07
44 Neil Devonport 18:30 20:56 + 02:26
Race 3 – 1st September 2011
Pos Runner Handicap Actual Difference
1 Mark Salkild 30:00 26:31 03:29
2 Phil Evans 25:00 21:34 03:26
3 Sue Lancaster 27:00 24:43 02:17
4 Jean Inglis 27:00 25:02 01:58
5 William Scott 24:30 22:33 01:57
6 Kathryn Mellor 29:30 27:35 01:55
7 Claire Tweed 23:30 21:41 01:49
8 Suze Moore 25:00 23:32 01:28
9 Stewart Gregory 18:00 16:42 01:18
10 Christine Oldfield 29:30 28:13 01:17
11 Robert Pickup 20:45 19:29 01:16
12 Lorraine Varney 25:00 23:56 01:04
13 Neil Hamilton 29:00 28:00 01:00
14 Greco Kremas 29:30 28:32 00:58
15 Andy Cosgriff 23:30 22:33 00:57
16 Kate Meakin 26:30 25:37 00:53
17 Frazer Hood 20:00 19:11 00:49
18 Sophie Walsh 22:30 21:42 00:48
19 Sandy Poole 24:30 23:45 00:45
20 Anthony Squire 17:00 16:18 00:42
21 Lorraine Salkild 22:00 21:20 00:40
22 Claire Goodman 22:15 21:36 00:39
23 Steve Tupholme 20:30 19:59 00:31
24 Steve Eccles 21:30 20:59 00:31
25 Will McNulty 17:00 16:30 00:30
26 Dave Bland 24:15 23:47 00:28
27 Glyn Sawford 19:30 19:03 00:27
28 John Kenyon 19:15 18:50 00:25
29 Richard Clayton 21:30 21:06 00:24
30 David Richards 22:00 21:38 00:22
31 Sarah Vernau 20:30 20:08 00:22
32 Graham Moffatt 16:30 16:08 00:22
33 Matthew Moore 18:30 18:11 00:19
34 Lisa Martin 24:00 23:44 00:16
35 Seph Pochin 19:00 18:45 00:15
36 Deborah Phelps 20:30 20:16 00:14
37 Neil Marshall 21:00 20:47 00:13
38 John Goodman 22:00 21:47 00:13
39 Mandy Andrews 25:00 24:47 00:13
40 Gina Granger 21:15 21:03 00:12
41 Howard Partridge 17:30 17:21 00:09
42 Dick Durance 24:45 24:36 00:09
43 Penny Durance 24:45 24:38 00:07
44 Ed Baily 18:30 18:26 00:04
45 Derek Rose 22:30 22:27 00:03
46 Jo Giles 25:00 24:58 00:02
47 Mark Enstone 22:00 21:58 00:02
48 Alex Marshall 19:45 19:47 + 00:02
49 Keith Alger 18:00 18:06 + 00:06
50 Keith Jamieson 18:00 18:18 + 00:18
51 Joseph Eccles 19:30 20:25 + 00:55
52 Andrew Wilkinson 25:00 26:13 + 01:13