Lake 2012

Winner – Glyn Sawford

Final Standings
Pos Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Glyn Sawford 9 11 10 30
2 Wendy Conibear 1 25 18 44
3 Nigel Hill 15 16 17 48
4 Friedel Plant 23 13 21 57
5 Sandy Poole 21 22 15 58
6 Joseph Eccles 12 18 29 59
Race 1 Results – 31 May 2012
Pos Runner Handicap Actual Difference
1 Wendy Conibear 29:00 23:47 05:13
2 Lucy Chadborn 30:00 26:26 03:34
3 Rachel Grant 27:00 24:45 02:15
4 Noah Bignell 20:00 17:46 02:14
5 John Oldfield 26:00 23:49 02:11
6 Louise Read 23:00 20:55 02:05
7 Andrew Wilkinson 32:00 29:57 02:03
8 Jean Inglis 26:00 24:25 01:35
9 Glyn Sawford 32:00 30:30 01:30
10 Simon Leadley 24:00 22:37 01:23
11 Andy Freestone 22:00 20:43 01:17
12 Joseph Eccles 20:30 19:21 01:09
13 Deborah Phelps 21:00 19:56 01:04
14 Neil Hamilton 25:00 24:01 00:59
15 Nigel Hill 20:30 19:33 00:57
16 Chris Hendry 26:30 25:38 00:52
17 Derek Poole 24:00 23:09 00:51
18 Claire Goodman 22:00 21:12 00:48
19 Ed Stevens 24:00 23:18 00:42
20 Stewart Gregory 16:30 15:48 00:42
21 Sandy Poole 24:30 23:51 00:39
22 Serena Bignell 20:00 19:24 00:36
23 Friedel Plant 25:00 24:28 00:32
24 Graham Moffatt 16:30 15:58 00:32
25 Mark Enstone 22:00 21:31 00:29
26 Gina Granger 21:30 21:02 00:28
27 John Goodman 22:30 22:15 00:15
28 Martin Clifford 18:30 18:40 + 00:10
29 Matthew Grainge 17:00 17:16 + 00:16
30 Derek Rose 23:00 24:10 + 01:10
Race 2 Results – 23 July 2012
Pos Runner Handicap Actual Difference
1 Ben Conibear 26:30 23:37 02:53
2 Greco Kremmos 28:30 26:35 01:55
3 Finn Moffatt 20:00 18:43 01:17
4 Robin Denton 25:00 24:08 00:52
5 Paul Fleaming 25:00 24:09 00:51
6 Justin Thomas 21:30 20:49 00:41
7 Steve Eccles 21:00 20:23 00:37
8 Isobel Conibear 30:00 29:26 00:34
9 David Conibear 26:30 25:57 00:33
10 Joss Moffatt 21:00 20:28 00:32
11 Glyn Sawford 30:30 30:07 00:23
12 Andy Freestone 20:45 20:25 00:20
13 Friedel Plant 25:30 25:19 00:11
14 William Scott 22:30 22:29 00:01
15 Patti Cranton 21:00 21:16 + 00:16
16 Nigel Hill 19:30 19:47 + 00:17
17 Ed Baily 19:00 19:18 + 00:18
18 Joseph Eccles 19:15 19:35 + 00:20
19 Graham Moffatt 16:30 16:59 + 00:29
20 Neil Hamilton 24:00 24:31 + 00:31
21 Matthew Grainge 17:15 17:48 + 00:33
22 Sandy Poole 24:00 24:58 + 00:58
23 Simon Leadley 22:30 23:29 + 00:59
24 Chris Hendry 26:00 27:02 + 01:02
25 Wendy Conibear 23:50 24:57 + 01:07
26 Neil Devonport 19:00 20:15 + 01:15
27 Andy Bow 20:00 21:42 + 01:42
28 Peter Gill 30:00 34:12 + 04:12
Race 3 Results – 3 September 2012
Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Isobel Conibear 29:30 24:51 04:39
2 Lisa Martin 30:00 25:24 04:36
3 Paul Hardy 29:00 24:56 04:04
4 Greco Kremmos 26:30 23:06 03:24
5 Paul Fleaming 24:00 21:07 02:53
6 Christine Oldfield 32:00 29:42 02:18
7 David Conibear 25:00 22:44 02:16
8 Arwen Moss 27:00 24:53 02:07
9 Debbie Smith 28:00 26:20 01:40
10 Glyn Sawford 30:15 28:51 01:24
11 Justin Thomas 21:00 19:42 01:18
12 Ben Conibear 24:00 22:47 01:13
13 Will McNulty 18:00 16:48 01:12
14 Neil Devonport 20:15 19:07 01:08
15 Sandy Poole 25:00 24:07 00:53
16 Andy Bow 21:30 20:42 00:48
17 Nigel Hill 20:00 19:13 00:47
18 Wendy Conibear 25:00 24:27 00:33
19 Derek Rose 24:30 23:57 00:33
20 Derek Poole 23:00 22:33 00:27
21 Friedel Plant 25:30 25:10 00:20
22 William Scott 22:30 22:12 00:18
23 Jean Inglis 24:30 24:15 00:15
24 Deborah Phelps 20:00 19:50 00:10
25 John Oldfield 23:00 22:56 00:04
26 Keith Jamieson 19:00 19:05 + 00:05
27 Mark Enstone 21:30 21:38 + 00:08
28 Pat Walsh 37:00 37:18 + 00:18
29 Joseph Eccles 19:30 19:55 + 00:25