Lake 2014

Winner – Martin Spencer

Final Standings

Pos Runner Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Martin Spencer 3 6 11 20
2 Roger Davies 8 7 13 28
3 Jackie Wellburn 16 10 35 61
4 Dave Bland 20 14 30 64
5 Lisa Marie-Smith 17 19 29 65
6 Jean Inglis 13 16 42 71

Race 1 – 19th June 2014

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Francesca Boyd 28:00 24:41 03:19
2 Anna Heaton 25:00 22:03 02:57
3 Martin Spencer 25:30 23:11 02:19
4 Andy Cosgriff 22:30 20:13 02:17
5 Stephanie Foster 26:00 23:51 02:09
6 Sally Jones 26:00 23:52 02:08
7 Hannah Brooks 26:00 24:10 01:50
8 Roger Davies 24:00 22:17 01:43
9 David Ralph 22:30 20:54 01:36
10 William Scott 28:00 26:28 01:32
11 Friedel Plant 28:00 26:35 01:25
12 Sue Chicken 24:00 22:46 01:14
13 Jean Inglis 24:30 23:23 01:07
14 Claire Hayes-Gill 22:30 21:25 01:05
15 Robert Jackson 19:00 18:04 00:56
16 Jackie Wellburn 24:00 23:15 00:45
17 Lisa Marie-Smith 21:00 20:17 00:43
18 Jo Bramley-Maye 21:00 20:24 00:36
19 Christine Heaton 19:45 19:16 00:29
20 Dave Bland 25:00 24:34 00:26
21 Don Wells 20:00 19:37 00:23
22 Robert Pickup 19:30 19:13 00:17
23 Pat Walsh 37:00 36:45 00:15
24 Deborah Phelps 20:00 19:48 00:12
25 Robin Denton 22:30 22:27 00:03
26 Kirstie Barnes 24:30 24:30 00:00
27 Howard Partridge 18:15 18:20 + 00:05
28 Arry Nathan 20:00 20:08 + 00:08
29 Keith Jamieson 18:00 18:24 + 00:24
30 James Higham 20:30 21:21 + 00:51
31 Mark Enstone 21:30 23:26 + 01:56
32 Alex Loach 17:00 18:57 + 01:57

Race 2 – 14th August 2014

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Ann Pepper 27:00 23:56 03:04
2 Jessica Scully 29:00 26:13 02:47
3 Steve Priscott 24:00 22:26 01:34
4 Linda Pano 30:00 28:41 01:19
5 Neil Hamilton 26:45 25:37 01:08
6 Martin Spencer 23:00 22:12 00:48
7 Roger Davies 22:15 21:30 00:45
8 Rob Crocker 26:30 26:01 00:29
9 Derek Rose 24:30 24:02 00:28
10 Jackie Wellburn 23:15 22:53 00:22
11 Gary Cragg 20:00 19:49 00:11
12 Deborah Phelps 19:45 19:40 00:05
13 Francesca Boyd 24:30 24:33 + 00:03
14 Dave Bland 24:30 24:49 + 00:19
15 Ben-Alex Morris 17:00 17:21 + 00:21
16 Jean Inglis 23:15 23:38 + 00:23
17 Chris Hendry 25:15 25:42 + 00:27
18 Louise Read 20:45 21:13 + 00:28
19 Lisa Marie Smith 20:15 20:44 + 00:29
20 Sandy Poole 24:45 25:37 + 00:52
21 Derek Poole 21:30 23:24 + 01:54

Race 3 – 4th September 2014

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Emma Cupitt 24:00 21:44 02:16
2 Dick Durance 27:00 24:53 02:07
3 Patti Cranton 24:00 22:10 01:50
4 Tom Daw 22:30 20:41 01:49
5 Jo Chalmers 27:00 24:45 02:15
6 Rachel Grant 27:00 25:23 01:37
7 Mark Shaw 22:00 20:33 01:27
8 Steve Eccles 21:00 19:38 01:22
9 Neil Devonport 21:00 19:43 01:17
10 Shaun Hopgood 24:00 22:49 01:11
11 Martin Spencer 22:30 21:20 01:10
12 Pat Walsh 37:00 35:51 01:09
13 Roger Davies 21:30 20:22 01:08
14 Alex Loach 19:00 17:53 01:07
15 Ben-Alex Morris 17:30 16:24 01:06
16 Alan Morris 21:00 19:55 01:05
17 Steve Ebbage 25:00 23:56 01:04
18 Jim Smith 21:00 19:57 01:03
19 Katie Holmes 24:30 23:28 01:02
20 David Ralph 21:00 19:59 01:01
21 Ian Grant 20:00 19:02 00:58
22 Ian Nicholson 24:00 23:10 00:50
23 Carley Stretton 23:00 22:11 00:49
24 Steve Priscott 22:30 21:48 00:42
25 Derek Poole 23:30 22:50 00:40
26 Gary Cragg 20:00 19:22 00:38
27 Glyn Sawford 19:30 18:53 00:37
28 Louise Read 21:15 20:45 00:30
29 Lisa Marie Smith 21:00 20:32 00:28
30 Dave Bland 25:00 24:37 00:23
31 Sandy Poole 26:00 25:40 00:20
32 Derek Rose 24:00 23:49 00:11
33 Sarah Carroll 20:30 20:20 00:10
34 Ann Pepper 24:00 23:56 00:04
35 Jackie Wellburn 23:00 23:04 + 00:04
36 Arry Nathan 20:00 20:07 + 00:07
37 Steve Widdowson 21:00 21:12 + 00:12
38 Claire Hayes-Gill 21:30 21:52 + 00:22
39 Kirsty Barnes 24:30 24:58 + 00:28
40 Tom Davies 19:00 19:41 + 00:41
41 Chris Spolton 22:00 23:21 + 01:21
42 Jean Inglis 23:30 24:52 + 01:22
43 Joseph Eccles 18:30 19:53 + 01:23
44 Neil Hamilton 25:30 29:05 + 03:35
45 Andrew Wilkinson 35:00 47:55 + 12:55