Lake 2017

Winner – Howard Partridge

Final Standings

Pos Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Howard Partridge 3 4 10 17
2 Mel Weaver 1 13 6 20
3 Scott Smith 9 14 32 55
4 Rupert Killik 21 16 27 64
5 Grant Findley 18 39 18 75
6 John Hillier 22 12 42 76
7 Sandy Poole 48 6 22 76
8 Neil Devonport 56 9 13 78
9 Janet Atkinson 19 22 38 79
10 Will Meredith 12 29 45 86
11 Emma Cupitt 33 18 39 90
12 Kevin Ford 53 15 24 92
13 Eddy George 34 35 31 100
14 Colin Hallam 44 41 28 113
15 Simon Leadley 42 51 47 140

Race 1 – 14th May 2017

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Gillian Bubb 27:30 25:07 02:23
1 Mel Weaver 27:30 25:07 02:23
3 Howard Partridge 23:00 21:03 01:57
4 Jo Chalmers 25:00 23:05 01:55
5 Rachel Grant 26:00 24:32 01:28
6 Claire Hayes 21:00 19:44 01:16
7 Richard Jones 22:00 20:46 01:14
8 Daniel Collinson 25:30 24:26 01:04
9 Scott Smith 22:30 21:28 01:02
10 Louise Read 20:00 19:04 00:56
11 Chris Jekeil 22:00 21:06 00:54
12 Will Meredith 19:00 18:15 00:45
13 Pam Crawford 27:30 26:47 00:43
14 Arry Nathan 19:30 18:47 00:43
15 Melissa Hopson 24:00 23:18 00:42
16 Paul Griiiths 23:00 22:21 00:39
17 Rob Harper 20:30 19:56 00:34
18 Grant Findley 26:00 25:27 00:33
19 Janet Atkinson 21:00 20:32 00:28
20 Keith Jamieson 18:30 18:07 00:23
21 Rupert Killik 21:30 21:08 00:22
22 John Hillier 20:30 20:13 00:17
23 Rob MacDonald 21:00 20:44 00:16
24 Claire Lewis 21:30 21:22 00:08
25 John Sutherns 19:45 19:44 00:01
26 Anna Heaton 20:30 20:30 00:00
27 Darren Fisher 21:00 21:06 + 00:06
28 Joseph Eccles 19:15 19:23 + 00:08
29 Steve Eatherington 18:00 18:10 + 00:10
30 Ann Gould 21:30 21:43 + 00:13
31 David Ralph 22:30 22:45 + 00:15
32 Christine Heaton 19:30 19:45 + 00:15
33 Emma Cupitt 20:00 20:18 + 00:18
34 Eddy George 16:45 17:04 + 00:19
35 Chris Brawn 18:30 18:50 + 00:20
36 Ed Ducker 18:30 19:02 + 00:32
37 Matt Wynn 18:30 19:03 + 00:33
38 David Greenwood 16:00 16:35 + 00:35
39 Karen Long 24:00 24:36 + 00:36
40 David Hodson 20:00 20:37 + 00:37
41 Rob Nason 17:45 18:30 + 00:45
42 Simon Leadley 21:00 21:47 + 00:47
43 Peter Evans 19:15 20:06 + 00:51
44 Colin Hallam 18:30 19:28 + 00:58
45 Simon Reed 19:00 20:02 + 01:02
46 Glyn Sawford 19:30 20:41 + 01:11
47 Gary Cragg 19:00 20:13 + 01:13
48 Sandy Poole 27:30 28:45 + 01:15
49 Andy Sharp 25:30 26:47 + 01:17
50 Penny Durance 22:00 23:31 + 01:31
51 Louise Carney-Stillie 23:30 25:02 + 01:32
52 Jim Hewit 21:00 22:35 + 01:35
53 Kevin Ford 18:00 19:38 + 01:38
54 Mike Wells 17:30 19:42 + 02:12
55 Chris Hendry 26:00 28:20 + 02:20
56 Neil Devonport 20:00 22:23 + 02:23
57 Phyllis Cao 25:30 27:59 + 02:29
58 Mark Rose 22:00 24:36 + 02:36
59 Friedel Plant 27:00 29:40 + 02:40
60 Richard Durance 24:00 27:16 + 03:16
61 James Blakey 20:30 23:47 + 03:17
62 Neil Hamilton 25:30 32:15 + 06:45

Race 2 – 17th July 2017

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 John Oldfield 26:00 22:09 03:51
2 Peter Gale 26:30 23:54 02:36
3 Lucy Chadborn 30:00 27:48 02:12
4 Howard Partridge 21:30 19:32 01:58
5 Patti Cranton 22:30 20:34 01:56
6 Sandy Poole 29:00 27:06 01:54
7 Friedel Plant 30:00 28:09 01:51
8 Matt Aldridge 22:00 20:12 01:48
9 Neil Devonport 22:30 20:45 01:45
10 Rob MacDonald 21:00 19:25 01:35
11 Ann Gould 22:00 20:46 01:14
12 John Hillier 20:30 19:18 01:12
13 Mel Weaver 25:30 24:19 01:11
14 Scott Smith 21:30 20:22 01:08
15 Kevin Ford 19:45 18:42 01:03
16 Rupert Killik 21:00 20:02 00:58
17 Darren Fisher 21:30 20:34 00:56
18 Emma Cupitt 20:30 19:36 00:54
19 Martin Spencer 25:00 24:10 00:50
20 Karen Long 25:00 24:11 00:49
21 Chris Rhodes 18:45 17:57 00:48
22 Janet Atkinson 21:00 20:14 00:46
23 Kelly Chapman 26:00 25:15 00:45
24 Victoria Thurlby 24:30 23:47 00:43
25 Chris Allen 21:30 20:50 00:40
26 Claire Goodman 21:00 20:21 00:39
27 Karen Blakemore 23:30 22:53 00:37
28 Ed Ducker 19:15 18:39 00:36
29 Will Meredith 18:10 17:35 00:35
30 Rachel Grant 25:00 24:26 00:34
31 Richard Jones 21:00 20:28 00:32
32 Chris Brawn 19:00 18:31 00:29
33 Arry Nathan 19:00 18:32 00:28
34 Naomi McArthur 23:30 23:08 00:22
35 Eddy George 17:15 17:00 00:15
36 Oliver Matharu 16:45 16:32 00:13
37 Linda Evans 26:30 26:22 00:08
38 Jo Chalmers 23:30 23:23 00:07
39 Grant Findlay 25:30 25:24 00:06
40 Simon Sharp 20:30 20:33 + 00:03
41 Colin Hallam Jr 19:30 19:37 + 00:07
42 Carol Pike 25:30 25:44 + 00:14
43 Stuart Brook 22:00 22:17 + 00:17
44 Laurence Pearce 19:15 19:35 + 00:20
45 Derek Poole 24:00 24:22 + 00:22
46 Dick Durance 25:30 26:00 + 00:30
47 Brenden McCormack 18:30 19:09 + 00:39
48 Shaun Cross 25:00 25:40 + 00:40
49 Derek Rose 24:30 25:11 + 00:41
50 Christine Oldfield 29:15 30:02 + 00:47
51 Simon Leadley 22:00 22:52 + 00:52
52 Ian Scott 21:30 24:09 + 02:39
53 Pat Walsh 30:00 39:02 + 09:02

Race 3 – 11th September 2017

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Tara Ricketts 28:00 25:40 02:20
2 Paul Griffiths 22:30 20:11 02:19
3 David Ralph 23:00 20:56 02:04
4 Gillian Bubb 25:30 23:34 01:56
5 Matt Aldridge 22:00 20:09 01:51
6 Mel Weaver 24:30 23:00 01:30
7 Kelly Hart 26:00 24:35 01:25
8 Sabitaa Kapoor 27:30 26:08 01:22
9 Richard Baldwin 19:00 17:56 01:04
10 Howard Partridge 19:45 18:43 01:02
11 Penny Durance 24:00 23:03 00:57
12 Lucy Chadborn 28:00 27:04 00:56
13 Neil Devonport 21:00 20:08 00:52
14 Martin Spencer 24:30 23:47 00:43
15 Ewan Henderson 23:30 22:47 00:43
16 David Greenwood 16:45 16:02 00:43
17 Mark Rose 25:00 24:18 00:42
18 Grant Findlay 25:30 24:48 00:42
19 Laurence Pearce 19:45 19:07 00:38
20 Sue Chicken 23:30 22:52 00:38
21 Rosie Matt 22:00 21:25 00:35
22 Sandy Poole 27:30 26:55 00:35
23 Oliver Matharu 16:45 16:14 00:31
24 Kevin Ford 18:45 18:20 00:25
25 James Kirkwood 17:30 17:10 00:20
26 Alex Ferrari 18:30 18:13 00:17
27 Rupert Killik 20:30 20:13 00:17
28 Colin Hallam Jr 19:45 19:30 00:15
29 Louise Read 19:15 19:01 00:14
30 Peter Gale 24:00 23:47 00:13
31 Eddy George 17:00 16:54 00:06
32 Scott Smith 20:30 20:26 00:04
33 John Sutherns 19:45 19:42 00:03
34 David Hodson 21:00 20:59 00:01
35 Christine Heaton 19:45 19:46 + 00:01
36 Graham Moffatt 16:45 17:01 + 00:16
37 Jonathon Irvine 19:30 19:49 + 00:19
38 Janet Atkinson 20:30 20:54 + 00:24
39 Emma Cupitt 19:45 20:10 + 00:25
40 Claire Goodman 20:30 20:58 + 00:28
41 Keith Jamieson 18:15 18:45 + 00:30
42 John Hillier 19:30 20:02 + 00:32
43 Kevin Bell 18:30 19:04 + 00:34
44 Joseph Eccles 19:30 20:10 + 00:40
45 Will Meredith 17:45 18:34 + 00:49
46 Claire Hayes 19:45 20:35 + 00:50
47 Simon Leadley 23:00 24:24 + 01:24