Lake Handicap 2021

2021 Final Standings

PosRunnerRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Chris Jekiel1312429
2Mark Bidmead433340
3Keith Jamieson7162346
4David Laws17211553
5Marc Faulder8183864
6Thomas Moulder41141368
7Simon Morgan3662870
8Glyn Sawford11283271
9Richard Holt5373274
10Scott Smith15303176
10Alessandro Ferrari34202276
12Martin Walters16313481
12Christine Heaton3741381
13Victoria Webster43291082
14Penny Durance243943106

Race 3 Results 6th September 2021

PosNameLast nameHandicapTimeDifference
1SueWHITEHEAD0:30:0000:26:58.603:01
2EmmaMONCRIEFF0:26:3000:24:33.601:56
3ChristineHEATON0:24:0000:22:22.601:37
4ChrisJEKIEL0:20:1500:18:39.301:36
5BenTEBBUTT0:23:0000:21:32.001:28
6ClareLEELAND0:27:3000:26:19.201:11
7DarrenFISHER0:22:0000:20:54.101:06
8ScottBARNES0:18:1500:17:09.701:05
9LisaCHAN0:20:1500:19:11.601:03
10VictoriaWEBSTER0:30:0000:28:58.001:02
11SamuelMIDDLETON0:19:4500:18:46.700:58
12KateMEAKIN0:28:3000:27:34.900:55
13ThomasMOULDER0:19:1500:18:20.600:54
14JohnSCHOFIELD0:21:3000:20:39.200:51
15DavidLAWS0:17:4500:16:55.200:50
16IanNICHOLSON0:26:3000:25:43.100:47
17JosephECCLES0:21:3000:20:44.700:45
18JonathanSHARPE0:21:0000:20:18.000:42
19ChristopherTINSLEY0:22:0000:21:19.000:41
20RobMACDONALD0:20:3000:19:56.000:34
21AnnGOULD0:21:0000:20:26.400:34
22AlessandroFERRARI0:18:0000:17:28.800:31
23KeithJAMIESON0:18:0000:17:29.500:30
24RichBALDWIN0:17:4500:17:18.500:26
25JanetATKINSON0:21:0000:20:38.000:22
26HowardPARTRIDGE0:19:3000:19:12.900:17
27GeorgeDRAPER0:20:1500:19:59.400:16
28SimonMORGAN0:20:1500:19:59.600:15
29MarkROSE0:24:3000:24:16.300:14
30ColinHALLAM0:19:4500:19:32.200:13
31ScottSMITH0:20:0000:19:48.900:11
32RichardHOLT0:18:1500:18:03.000:12
33GlynSAWFORD0:28:3000:28:21.800:08
34MarkBIDMEAD0:26:0000:25:53.200:07
35MartinWALTERS0:18:3000:18:24.900:05
36MattALDRIDGE0:23:0000:22:57.600:02
37MichaelMONCRIEFF0:21:3000:21:28.400:02
38SueCHICKEN0:23:0000:22:58.800:01
39MarcFAULDER0:19:3000:19:30.5+00:00
40JoCHALMERS0:23:0000:23:00.9+00:01
41AnthonySQUIRE0:19:1500:19:16.2+00:01
42WillMEREDITH0:18:4500:18:56.5+00:12
43DerekROSE0:30:3000:30:49.6+00:20
44PennyDURANCE0:23:3000:23:55.9+00:26
45StephenECCLES0:22:0000:22:26.7+00:27
46RobSMITH0:19:1500:19:45.0+00:30
47WendyCONIBEAR0:24:3000:25:20.5+00:51
48RonHAND0:20:0000:21:18.1+01:18
49VictoriaTHURLBY0:21:3000:22:58.7+01:29
50ShaunCROSS0:26:3000:28:19.4+01:49
51JohnOLDFIELD0:27:0000:38:49.8+11:50

Race 2 Results 5th July 2021

PosFirst NameSurnameHandicapTimeDifference
1ImogenRichens30:0026:5103:09
2JohnOldfield30:0026:5303:07
3MarkBidmead28:3025:3702:53
4JamesHarrison21:0018:5202:08
5GeorgeDraper22:0020:0101:59
6SimonMorgan22:0020:0201:58
7AndrewWalters17:4515:4801:57
8HannahMatharu19:4519:0600:39
9ElizabethAlbery33:0031:1101:49
10AndyMorley21:0019:1501:45
11HollyOughton25:0023:1701:43
12ChrisJekiel21:3020:0401:26
13RikkiLee21:0019:3601:24
14ThomasMoulder20:3019:1301:17
15PattiCranton23:3022:1301:17
16KeithJamieson19:0017:4801:12
17SteveParry21:0019:5301:07
18MarcFaulder20:3019:2701:03
19NaomiElliott18:4517:4401:01
20AlessandroFerrari18:4517:4900:56
21DavidLaws18:3017:4500:45
22JamesBowley17:0016:1800:42
23BenBroughton19:0018:2500:35
24GabrielleCoveney20:0019:2500:35
25EddyGeorge16:3015:5700:33
26ChrisDavison22:3021:5700:33
27JohnSutherns18:1517:5000:25
28GlynSawford28:3028:1400:16
29VictoriaWebster30:0029:4800:12
30ScottSmith20:0019:4800:12
31MartinWalters18:3018:1900:11
32HowardPartridge19:3019:2000:10
33EmmaCupitt20:3020:2000:10
34RobMacDonald20:3020:2400:06
35WilliamCranton18:0017:5700:03
36JackRoffe22:0022:07+00:07
37RichardHolt18:0018:10+00:10
38JanetAtkinson20:3020:44+00:14
39PennyDurance23:0023:18+00:18
40MatthewGrainge18:0018:34+00:34
41ChristineHeaton23:0023:38+00:38
42TonyMadge19:0019:45+00:45
43AnnaCritchley23:3024:30+01:00
44ShaunCross25:0026:22+01:22
45DerekRose27:0030:18+03:18
46IainNicholson22:3026:30+04:00

Race 1 Results – Virtual

PosRunnerHandicapActualDifference
1Rikki Lee24:0020:4903:11
2Andy Morley23:3020:3402:56
3Anna Critchley26:1523:2802:47
4Mark Bidmead28:0025:5902:01
5Richard Holt20:0018:0002:00
6Steve Parry22:0020:2301:37
7Keith Jamieson19:3018:0201:28
8Marc Faulder21:0019:4001:20
9Ed Ducker20:1518:5701:18
10Gweneth Hall28:3027:1701:13
11Glyn Sawford29:3028:4200:48
12Rob Smith20:0019:1300:47
13Chris Jekiel20:4519:5900:46
14Matt Wynn18:4518:0500:40
15Scott Smith20:1519:3500:40
16Martin Walters19:0018:2100:39
17David Laws19:0018:2200:38
18Patti Cranton22:3021:5500:35
19Andrew Walters16:3015:5900:31
20James Harrison19:3019:0100:29
21Jogger22:3022:0500:25
22Steve Moorhouse18:3018:0600:24
23Rachel Aldridge26:3026:0600:24
24Penny Durance23:4523:2200:23
25Andrew Soley17:4517:2200:23
26James Thurman19:3019:1800:12
27Kate Meakin28:1528:0600:09
28Michael Miller17:1517:0800:07
29Wayne Cranton20:0019:5400:06
30John Sutherns18:0017:5800:02
31Wendy Conibear24:3024:34+00:04
32Eddy George16:3016:49+00:19
33Will Meredith19:1519:41+00:26
34Alessandro Ferrari19:0019:27+00:27
35Richard Durance36:0036:36+00:36
36Simon Morgan21:0021:37+00:37
37Christine Heaton22:3023:07+00:37
38Colin JK Hallam20:1521:59+01:44
39Paul Edwards24:3027:02+02:32
40Bernard Jarvis40:0042:43+02:43
41Thomas Moulder17:4520:29+02:44
42Martin Spencer25:0028:01+03:01
43Victoria Webster28:0035:48+07:48