Lake 2015

Winner – Keith Jamieson

Pos Runner Race 1 Race 3 Total
1 Keith Jamieson 16 24 40
2 Rob Nason 15 32 47
3= Anna Heaton 45 9 54
3= Gary Cragg 37 17 54
5 Steve Eatherington 43 21 64
6 Derek Rose 52 14 66
7= Will Meredith 33 37 70
7= Derek Poole 44 26 70
9 Dick Durance 34 38 72
10 Sandy Poole 46 33 79
11 Mark Shaw 54 31 85

Race 1 – 14th May 2015

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Rose Graham 30:00 26:58 03:02
2 Amanda Hibbert 30:00 27:01 02:59
3 Justine Squitieri 25:00 22:56 02:04
4 John Coleman 24:00 22:12 01:48
5 Simon Litchfield 25:00 23:18 01:42
6 Penny Durance 24:00 22:32 01:28
7 Jessica Scully 26:30 25:07 01:23
8 Claire Goodman 22:00 20:38 01:22
9 Marie Hill 26:30 25:09 01:21
10 Richard Jones 23:30 22:14 01:16
11 Emma Cupitt 22:00 20:48 01:12
12 Lisa Marie Smith 22:00 20:50 01:10
13 Petr Kysela 23:00 21:55 01:05
14 Claire Eccles 28:00 26:59 01:01
15 Rob Nason 18:45 17:46 00:59
16 Keith Jamieson 20:00 19:02 00:58
17 James Higham 21:30 20:33 00:57
18 Mike Wells 18:30 17:34 00:56
19 William Scott 26:30 25:41 00:49
20 Robert Jackson 18:00 17:12 00:48
21 Ed Ducker 21:00 20:14 00:46
22 Chris Davison 21:30 20:45 00:45
23 Dan Farrell 21:30 20:48 00:42
24 Tom Davies 19:30 18:49 00:41
25 Dave Bland 25:00 24:21 00:39
26 Christine Heaton 19:30 18:51 00:39
27 Suze Moore 25:00 24:22 00:38
28 Friedel Plant 27:00 26:27 00:33
29 Stewart Gregory 16:45 16:13 00:32
30 Chris Spolton 23:30 23:02 00:28
31 Nikki Whillis 23:30 23:03 00:27
32 Chris Hendry 26:00 25:38 00:22
33 Will Merdith 19:30 19:10 00:20
34 Dick Durance 25:00 24:44 00:16
35 Richard Clayton 21:30 21:17 00:13
36 Alex Loach 18:00 17:50 00:10
37 Gary Cragg 19:30 19:24 00:06
38 Matthew Grainge 17:20 17:15 00:05
39 Peter Evans 19:00 18:57 00:03
40 Arry Nathan 20:30 20:30 00:00
41 Sarah Carroll 21:00 21:10 + 00:10
42 David Ralph 20:00 20:13 + 00:13
43 Steve Eatherington 18:30 18:47 + 00:17
44 Derek Poole 23:00 23:29 + 00:29
45 Anna Heaton 22:30 23:02 + 00:32
46 Sandy Poole 26:15 26:49 + 00:34
47 Bea Tobolewska 24:30 25:09 + 00:39
48 Joseph Eccles 19:30 20:11 + 00:41
49 Debbie Smith 24:30 25:11 + 00:41
50 Michells Briggs 27:00 27:42 + 00:42
51 Steve Eccles 19:30 20:19 + 00:49
52 Derek Rose 24:00 24:51 + 00:51
53 Martin Spencer 22:30 23:45 + 01:15
54 Mark Shaw 20:30 22:29 + 01:59

Race 2 – 13th July 2015

It was not possible to provide a reliable set of results.

Race 3 – 10th September 2015

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Sarah Tyler 26:30 23:28 03:02
2 Emma Coverley 25:00 23:00 02:00
3 Christine Oldfield 31:00 29:09 01:51
4 Eimile Kerrregan 27:00 25:14 01:46
5 Martin Clifford 20:30 18:56 01:34
6 Joe Harris 22:30 20:57 01:33
7 Andy Trow 25:00 23:33 01:27
8 Thilo Willems 22:30 21:14 01:16
9 Anna Heaton 23:00 21:46 01:14
10 Roger Davies 21:15 20:09 01:06
11 Laurence Pearce 20:15 19:10 01:05
12 Helen Durance 22:30 21:34 00:56
13 George Soloman 20:00 19:13 00:47
14 Derek Rose 24:15 23:30 00:45
15 Richard Clayton 21:15 20:36 00:39
16 Glyn Sawford 20:30 19:55 00:35
17 Gary Cragg 20:00 19:29 00:31
18 Joseph Eccles 20:00 19:30 00:30
19 James Kirkwood 18:00 17:30 00:30
20 John Hillier 21:00 20:31 00:29
21 Steve Eatherington 18:30 18:03 00:27
22 Nigel Harrison 23:00 22:34 00:26
23 Wayne McAneaney 18:45 18:21 00:24
24 Keith Jamieson 19:00 18:41 00:19
25 Karen Harrison 29:45 29:29 00:16
26 Derek Poole 23:30 23:16 00:14
27 Penny Durance 22:30 22:16 00:14
28 Chris Rhodes 19:00 18:47 00:13
29 Tim Attewell 17:30 17:18 00:12
30 David Greenwood 17:00 16:51 00:09
31 Mark Shaw 21:15 21:12 00:03
32 Rob Nason 17:45 17:43 00:02
33 Sandy Poole 27:00 27:08 + 00:08
34 Colin J K Hallam 19:30 19:43 + 00:13
35 Keith Wignall 21:00 21:23 + 00:23
36 Martin Spencer 23:30 24:03 + 00:33
37 Will Meredith 19:00 19:37 + 00:37
38 Dick Durance 24:30 25:09 + 00:39
39 Jenny Jacobs 26:00 26:39 + 00:39
40 Neil Devonport 20:00 20:41 + 00:41
41 Emer O’Malley 26:00 26:49 + 00:49