Lake 2016

Winner – Sarah Tyler

Final Standings

Pos Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 Sarah Tyler 16 7 16 39
2 Kevin Ford 30 9 22 61
3 John Sutherns 8 28 33 69
4 Darren Fisher 12 29 32 73
5 Clare Ablethorpe 3 54 23 80
6 David Greenwood 13 50 27 90
7 Michele Noble 61 3 34 98
8 Peter Evans 23 42 35 100
9 Derek Poole 57 15 29 101
10 David Hodson 58 24 20 102
11 Emma Cupitt 44 34 25 103
12 Louise Read 51 19 41 111
13 Dave Bland 34 40 38 112
14 Sandy Poole 56 51 5 112
15 David Ralph 49 44 43 136

Race 1 – 12th May 2016

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Jimmy Huang 24:00 21:27 02:33
2 Nigel Harrison 23:30 21:52 01:38
3 Clare Ablethorpe 24:30 23:01 01:29
4 Hannah Sampson 23:00 21:45 01:15
5 Shaun Harrison 20:30 19:16 01:14
6 Jonathan Heeley 26:00 24:47 01:13
7 Laura Howells 24:30 23:19 01:11
8 John Sutherns 21:30 20:23 01:07
9 Tim Powell-Perry 21:30 20:28 01:02
10 Simon Leadley 23:30 22:29 01:01
11 George Kujawinski 24:00 23:01 00:59
12 Darren Fisher 22:30 21:32 00:58
13 David Greenwood 17:00 16:05 00:55
14 Ruth Jones 22:30 21:35 00:55
15 Claire Hayes-Gill 22:00 21:09 00:51
16 Sarah Tyler 23:30 22:43 00:47
17 Ed Ducker 19:45 18:59 00:46
18 Andrew Soley 18:45 18:00 00:45
19 Glyn Sawford 20:00 19:22 00:38
20 Javier Cabrera 19:30 18:57 00:33
21 Tom Malin 23:00 22:28 00:32
22 Joseph Eccles 19:30 18:59 00:31
23 Peter Evans 20:00 19:35 00:25
24 Debbie Smith 30:00 29:35 00:25
25 Lucy Teece 30:00 29:36 00:24
26 Anthony Squire 17:45 17:22 00:23
27 Wayne McAneaney 18:15 17:52 00:23
28 Martin Coundon 21:00 20:38 00:22
29 Richard Brown 19:00 18:39 00:21
30 Kevin Ford 20:00 19:42 00:18
31 Arry Nathan 20:30 20:14 00:16
32 Chris Rhodes 18:45 18:38 00:07
33 Laurence Pearce 19:15 19:09 00:06
34 Dave Bland 24:30 24:27 00:03
35 Anna Heaton 20:30 20:28 00:02
36 Will Meredith 19:30 19:30 00:00
37 Gary Cragg 19:30 19:32 + 00:02
38 Steve Eatherington 18:00 18:03 + 00:03
39 Lauren Johnson 24:00 24:09 + 00:09
40 Jackie Wellburn 23:00 23:10 + 00:10
41 Jill Ashley 30:00 30:12 + 00:12
41 Rachel Grant 25:30 25:42 + 00:12
43 Suze Moore 24:30 24:43 + 00:13
44 Emma Cupitt 20:30 20:45 + 00:15
45 Stuart Nicholson 25:00 25:19 + 00:19
46 Christine Heaton 19:00 19:25 + 00:25
47 Jay Clarke 24:00 24:27 + 00:27
48 Janet Atkinson 20:30 21:00 + 00:30
49 David Ralph 20:30 21:08 + 00:38
50 Karren Harrison 28:00 28:46 + 00:46
51 Louise Read 19:45 20:37 + 00:52
52 Keith Jamieson 18:45 19:39 + 00:54
53 Dick Durance 25:00 25:56 + 00:56
54 Chris Davison 21:00 22:06 + 01:06
55 Martin Spencer 24:00 25:16 + 01:16
56 Sandy Poole 27:00 28:22 + 01:22
57 Derek Poole 23:30 24:59 + 01:29
58 David Hodson 20:00 21:33 + 00:00
59 Sophia Pepes 20:30 22:11 + 01:41
60 Katie Holmes 23:30 25:12 + 01:42
61 Michele Noble 23:30 25:47 + 02:17
62 Lisa Marie Smith 21:00 23:18 + 02:18
63 Charlotte Kenney 22:30 24:50 + 02:20

Race 2 – 11th July 2016

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Roger Davies 50:00 40:51 09:09
2 Neil Hamilton 29:00 25:25 03:35
3 Michele Noble 26:00 22:38 03:22
4 Richard Ranby 24:00 21:35 02:25
5 Aaron Mellor 20:00 18:18 01:42
6 Simon Leadley 22:30 20:59 01:31
7 Sarah Tyler 22:30 21:01 01:29
8 Jackie Wellburn 23:00 21:33 01:27
9 Kevin Ford 19:45 18:21 01:24
10 Andrea Kay 24:00 22:38 01:22
11 Sally Hawes 22:30 21:09 01:21
12 Lucy Redstone 28:00 26:41 01:19
13 Laura Helme 28:00 26:41 01:19
14 Keith Jamieson 19:45 18:32 01:13
15 Derek Poole 25:00 23:51 01:09
16 Mary McGurk 25:00 23:53 01:07
17 Jessica Blakey 26:00 24:56 01:04
18 Sue Whitehead 27:30 26:28 01:02
19 Louise Read 20:30 19:32 00:58
20 George Kujawinski 23:00 22:04 00:56
21 Colin Hallam Jr 20:00 19:06 00:54
22 Luke Rising 19:45 18:54 00:51
23 Dick Durance 26:00 25:11 00:49
24 David Hodson 21:30 20:41 00:49
25 Martin Spencer 25:30 24:43 00:47
26 Lauren Johnson 24:00 23:15 00:45
27 Javier Cabrero 19:00 18:17 00:43
28 John Sutherns 20:30 19:50 00:40
29 Darren Fisher 21:30 20:52 00:38
30 Ed Ducker 19:00 18:25 00:35
31 Patrick McGurk 23:30 23:00 00:30
32 James Blakey 22:00 21:31 00:29
33 Neil Cooper 18:30 18:03 00:27
34 Emma Cupitt 21:00 20:34 00:26
35 Justin Thomas 20:00 19:35 00:25
36 Sophia Pepes 22:00 21:35 00:25
37 Arry Nathan 20:00 19:36 00:24
38 Stella Betts 24:00 23:40 00:20
39 Penny Durance 22:30 22:11 00:19
40 Dave Bland 24:30 24:13 00:17
41 Chris Hendry 26:30 26:14 00:16
42 Peter Evans 19:30 19:15 00:15
43 Stuart Fielder 24:30 24:17 00:13
44 David Ralph 21:00 20:50 00:10
45 Neil Harris 25:30 25:25 00:05
46 Friedel Plant 27:00 26:58 00:02
47 Heidi Fielder 28:00 27:58 00:02
48 John Hillier 20:30 20:34 + 00:04
49 John Harrison 19:00 19:07 + 00:07
50 David Greenwood 16:00 16:09 + 00:09
51 Sandy Poole 28:30 28:52 + 00:22
52 Ann Gould 21:00 21:23 + 00:23
53 Jim Hewitt 21:00 21:28 + 00:28
54 Clare Ablethorpe 23:00 23:32 + 00:32
55 David Proctor 19:30 20:10 + 00:40
56 Mark Rose 24:00 24:44 + 00:44
57 Jay Clarke 24:30 25:26 + 00:56
58 Derek Rose 23:30 24:30 + 01:00
59 Lucy Chadborn 29:30 30:30 + 01:00
60 Henny Scott 25:30 26:32 + 01:02
61 Neil Devonport 20:30 21:43 + 01:13
62 Shaun Harrison 19:15 21:21 + 02:06

Race 3 – 8th September 2016

Pos Name Handicap Actual Difference
1 Mark Rose 24:30 21:48 02:42
2 Hannah Sampson 22:00 20:12 01:48
3 Grant Findley 28:00 26:15 01:45
4 Roger Spence 22:30 21:00 01:30
5 Sandy Poole 29:00 27:33 01:27
6 Henny Scott 26:30 25:05 01:25
7 Neil Devonport 21:30 20:09 01:21
8 Katie Holmes 25:00 23:48 01:12
9 Chris Davison 22:00 20:54 01:06
10 Rob MacDonald 22:00 20:58 01:02
11 James Blakey 21:30 20:41 00:49
12 Matt Aldridge 22:30 21:49 00:41
13 Richard Ranby 21:30 20:53 00:37
14 Glyn Sawford 20:00 19:24 00:36
15 Gary Cragg 19:30 18:55 00:35
16 Sarah Tyler 21:00 20:27 00:33
17 Naomi McArthur 24:00 23:29 00:31
18 Jim Hewit 21:30 21:03 00:27
19 Will Meredith 19:30 19:05 00:25
20 David Hodson 20:30 20:06 00:24
21 Lucy Chadborn 30:00 29:37 00:23
22 Kevin Ford 18:15 17:53 00:22
23 Clare Ablethorpe 23:30 23:09 00:21
24 Tom Davies 18:15 17:56 00:19
25 Emma Cupitt 20:30 20:14 00:16
26 Stuart Fielder 24:00 23:46 00:14
27 David Greenwood 16:15 16:01 00:14
28 Stewart Gregory 16:15 16:02 00:13
29 Derek Poole 24:00 23:51 00:09
30 Patrick McGurk 23:00 22:54 00:06
31 Janet Atkinson 21:00 20:55 00:05
32 Darren Fisher 21:00 20:56 00:04
33 John Sutherns 19:45 19:43 00:02
34 Michele Noble 22:30 22:28 00:02
35 Peter Evans 19:15 19:13 00:02
36 Colin J K Hallam 19:00 19:09 + 00:09
37 Joseph Eccles 19:00 19:10 + 00:10
38 Dave Bland 24:00 24:13 + 00:13
39 Scott Smith 22:00 22:21 + 00:21
40 Mary McGurk 24:00 24:26 + 00:26
41 Louise Read 19:30 20:09 + 00:39
42 Linda Evans 25:30 26:12 + 00:42
43 David Ralph 21:00 22:37 + 01:37
44 Mark Shaw 21:00 24:34 + 03:34
45 Howard Partridge 18:15 22:46 + 04:31